Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Amritsar to Ludhiana Trains

Book Amritsar to Ludhiana trains – Approximately 21 trains are found running between Amritsar to Ludhiana covering a distance of approx 136 kms. Trains from Amritsar to Ludhiana are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Amritsar to Ludhiana train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Amritsar to Ludhiana train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Amritsar to Ludhiana online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ludhiana to Amritsar train tickets online.

अमृतसर से लुधियाना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19326Asr Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    01:50
    2hr 10min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Thu, 20 Oct
    -
    Sun, 23 Oct
    -
  • 12014Asr Shtbdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12014 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    04:55
    2hr 2min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    06:57
    CCECEA
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12242Asr Cdg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12242 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    05:10
    2hr 5min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    07:15
    2SCC
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12716Sachkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    05:30
    2hr 7min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    07:37
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12358Durgiana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12358 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    05:55
    2hr 8min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    08:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Thu, 20 Oct
    -
    Mon, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12460Asr Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12460 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    06:15
    2hr 15min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    08:30
    2SCC
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
  • Load More

Amritsar to Ludhiana Fastest Train:

To reach Ludhiana from Amritsar, 12032 Asr Shatbdi Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Amritsar, it takes 2hr hours to reach Ludhiana. Departing at 16:50:00 from Amritsar ASR, it arrives at 18:50:00 in Ludhiana. This train operates on Thur

Cheapest Train from Amritsar to Ludhiana:

From Amritsar to Ludhiana, the cheapest train is 22430 Ptk Dli Exp. To travel from Amritsar to Ludhiana, the train takes 2hr 13min. The train departs from Amritsar ASR at 09:25:00 and arrives in Ludhiana LDH at 11:38:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Amritsar to Ludhiana Last Train:

From Amritsar, 14632 Asr Ddn Express is the last train you can take to reach Ludhiana. To travel from Amritsar to Ludhiana, it takes this train 2hr 35min hours. Departing from Amritsar ASR at 21:40:00, it arrives in Ludhiana LDH at 00:15:00. 14632 Asr Ddn Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amritsar to Ludhiana:

The train that runs first from Amritsar to Ludhiana is 19326 Asr Indb Exp. From Amritsar it arrives at Ludhiana taking almost 2hr 10min hours. This train departs from Amritsar ASR at 01:50:00 and arrives in Ludhiana LDH at 04:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur, Sun.

Where is my train now from Amritsar to Ludhiana?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Amritsar and Ludhiana.

Check online PNR status from Amritsar to Ludhiana:

If the journey starts from Amritsar and ends at Ludhiana, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Amritsar to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Amritsar to Ludhiana how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Amritsar to Ludhiana, 21 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Amritsar how many trains are there to Ludhiana each week?

A. From Amritsar there are 21 trains to Ludhiana each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ludhiana from Amritsar?

A. To reach Ludhiana from Amritsar, 136 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Amritsar?

A. The number of railway station in Amritsar is 5. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ludhiana how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ludhiana, there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Amritsar to Ludhiana, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Amritsar to Ludhiana, trains take 2hr on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Amritsar and ends at Ludhiana. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Amritsar and ends at Ludhiana. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Amritsar and Ludhiana which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Amritsar and Ludhiana Jat Sbp Express is the slowest train. It departs from Amritsar at 19:50:00 and reaches Ludhiana at 23:05:00. Jat Sbp Express cover a distance of 136 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Amritsar to Ludhiana?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Amritsar to Ludhiana.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Amritsar to Ludhiana??

A. If you are travelling from Amritsar to Ludhiana then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Amritsar and Ludhiana?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Amritsar and Ludhiana can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available