Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Intercity Sf 12412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:05
Amritsar Jn
4hr 25min
9 Stops
CDG
21:30
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Sf 12412 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Sf 12412. Check Intercity Sf 12412 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Chandigarh station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR385
2S
INR105
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Sf 12412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12412 Intercity Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts17:05-0211-
BEASBeas17:3317:352min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City18:0618:093min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn18:3018:322min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn19:0719:125min136 km311-
SMRLSamrala20:0120:032min173 km111-
NMDANew Morinda20:3620:382min204 km-11-
KARRKharar20:5420:562min221 km111-
SASNSahibzada Asngr21:0821:102min237 km111-
CDGChandigarh21:30ends-248 km311-

Intercity Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 19hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:06
18:06
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
3min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
19:07
19:07
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
5min
Samrala
172 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
NEW MORINDA
203 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
KHARAR
220 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
247 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Sf 12412 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Sf - 12412 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Sf 12412 Train Information

Intercity Sf (12412) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 248 km. The fare classes on 12412 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Sf 12412 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fyck off hujkllljtdvjkmfrdxgjkll
nice but government should cleen d trains with proper mannered
very poor train make it like a 5 star hotel .
Delayed for 4 hrs Nightmare
poor cleaniness toilet condition poor
I travelled numerous of times this train good experience but I don't prefer food moreover in the somosa and other cusine look like.. good and freshly but realty soo much different so if you will travel intercity it will be good journey for you also faster train have a good day everyone who reading my comments
AC Coach has been ultra clean, not aware about others. Tea was horrible and sold at more price than the approved rate list, broad daylight cheating which is probably with patronage of the railway officials. This is the story of every train. Things seem to have improved but they need to train their TTs to be courteous and professional. They must be told about their charter of duties. Passangers are kept in dark about the charter of duties of TTs, which can't we know that or why we are not told. TTs have to be beyond checking tickets.
rether then other tarin it's good
worst in cleanliness. toilets are in very bad condition. even proper water supply is not available in toilets and wash basins. Is this way India will be developed country, wah kya mazak bana rakha system ka. responsible person for this should be hanged and suspended immediately. I will make a complaint on PMO office also.
unreasonable delay caused in arrival at chandigarh platforms. 45 min delay not justified. persons responsible should be taken to task to ensure accuracy of timings.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW