more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ambala to Chandigarh Trains

Looking for trains from Ambala to Chandigarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 55 COVID Special trains found running between Ambala to Chandigarh covering a distance of 44 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ambala to Chandigarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chandigarh to Ambala train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन से चंडीगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02311Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02311 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:55
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04663Ddn Asr Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04663 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:52
    38min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    02:30
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:05
    50min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 08309Sbp Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08309 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:10
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 02687Mdu Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02687 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:05
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    03:50
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 12687Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12687 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:05
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    03:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:20
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    05:05
    SL3A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 09307Indb Cdg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09307 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:20
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 14888Barmer Klk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14888 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:20
    50min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    05:10
    SL3A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 09683Aii Cdg G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09683 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:50
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    06:35
    3A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 19307Chandigarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19307 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:00
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    06:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 12983Aii Cdg G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12983 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:00
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    06:45
    3A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 19717Jp Dlpc IntrctyRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19717 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:25
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    07:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 09717Dlpc Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09717 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:45
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 05531Shc Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05531 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:55
    55min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    07:50
    2S
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 04217Unchahar Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04217 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:05
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04683Lku Asr Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04683 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:35
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    09:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 14615Lku Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14615 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:35
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    09:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:55
    55min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04559Kcvl Cdg Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04559 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:10
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 02231Cdg Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02231 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:20
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12231Lko Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12231 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:20
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 14095Himalyan QueenRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14095 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:50
    35min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    10:25
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 09025Bdts Asr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09025 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:20
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    11:00
    SL3A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02011Klk Shatbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02011 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:22
    35min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    10:57
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12011Kalka ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12011 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:30
    35min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    11:05
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04565Snsi Klk Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04565 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:50
    37min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    11:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 22455Snsi Klk Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22455 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:58
    37min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    11:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 02527Cdg Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02527 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:35
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    13:20
    2SCC
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 12527Rmr Cdg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12527 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:35
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    13:20
    2SCC
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 05903Dbrg Cdg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05903 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:35
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 15903Dbrg Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15903 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:35
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    13:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 05011Ljn Cdg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05011 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:15
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    15:00
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 15011Ljn Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15011 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:15
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04923Gkp Cdg Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04923 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:45
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 02925Bdts Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02925 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:50
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12925Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12925 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:55
    1hr 2min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    15:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02715Sachkhand SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02715 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:55
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 22451Cdg Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22451 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:30
    50min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    16:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 12217Sampark KranthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12217 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:15
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    17:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 22457Ned Aadr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22457 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:40
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    17:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 03255Ppta Cdg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03255 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:45
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    17:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 22355Ppta Cdg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22355 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:52
    43min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    17:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 04563Goa Smprk K SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04563 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:30
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 22685Ypr SkrantiexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22685 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:40
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    18:20
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 12063Hw Uhl Link JshtRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12063 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:20
    43min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    19:03
    2S
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 12057Uhl JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12057 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:20
    43min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    19:03
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02057Uhl Janstb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02057 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:20
    43min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    19:03
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02005Kalka Shtbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02005 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    19:53
    38min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    20:31
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12005Kalka ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12005 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    19:58
    37min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    20:35
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04011Dli Hsx SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04011 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:35
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04609Hemkunt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04609 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    21:18
    40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    21:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02045Ndls Cdg Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02045 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    21:52
    43min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    22:35
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12045Ndls Cdg ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12045 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    22:00
    45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    22:45
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12449Goa Smprk K ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12449 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    22:30
    1hr 15min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    23:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -

Ambala to Chandigarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ambala to Chandigarh?

A. For travelling from Ambala to Chandigarh, 55 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ambala to Chandigarh route every week?

A. 55 trains run on Ambala to Chandigarh route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ambala to Chandigarh by train?

A. Ambala to Chandigarh is 44 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ambala has how many railway stations?

A. Ambala has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Chandigarh has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chandigarh has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ambala to Chandigarh?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ambala to Chandigarh is 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ambala to Chandigarh?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ambala to Chandigarh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ambala to Chandigarh?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ambala to Chandigarh.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ambala to Chandigarh?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ambala to Chandigarh should avoid Goa Smprk K Exp. The train travels a distance of 44 kms. It departs from Ambala at 22:30:00 and arrives Chandigarh at 23:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ambala to Chandigarh?

A. While travelling from Ambala to Chandigarh, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ambala to Chandigarh?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ambala to Chandigarh.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ambala to Chandigarh.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ambala to Chandigarh can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ambala and Chandigarh?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ambala and Chandigarh on the ixigo trains app.

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Chandigarh Railway Station

City : Chandigarh
Code : CDG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ambala to Chandigarh Fastest Train:

12011 Kalka Shtbdi is the fastest train from Ambala to Chandigarh. To reach Chandigarh, this train takes 35min hours. The train departs at 10:30:00 from Ambala UMB and arrives in Chandigarh CDG at 11:05:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12011 Kalka Shtbdi operates.

Cheapest Train from Ambala to Chandigarh:

The cheapest train you can take from Ambala to Chandigarh is 04609 Hemkunt Spl. The train takes 40min hours to travel between Ambala and Chandigarh. The train departs at 21:18:00 from Ambala UMB and arrives at 21:58:00 in Chandigarh CDG, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ambala to Chandigarh Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ambala to reach Chandigarh is 12449 Goa Smprk K Exp. It takes 1hr 15min hours to travel between Ambala and Chandigarh. Departing at 22:30:00 from Ambala UMB, it arrives at 23:45:00 in Chandigarh CDG. The last train operates on Tues, Wed.

First Train from Ambala to Chandigarh:

02311 Netaji Exp Spl is the train to run from Ambala to Chandigarh. It reaches Chandigarh in about 40min hours. From Ambala UMB, it starts at 00:55:00 and arrives at 01:35:00 in Chandigarh CDG. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Netaji Exp Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains