Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14609 Hemkunt Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14609 Hemkunt Express train live running status. 14609 Hemkunt Express train runs from Rishikesh (RKSH) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14609 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 14609 Hemkunt Express from Rishikesh is 17:20. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 06:50. The total distance covered by Hemkunt Express is 679 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hemkunt Express - 14609.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Rishikesh at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 20hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rishikesh
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
11 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Motichur
18 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
18:19
18:19
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
64 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
99 km
19:53
19:53
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
129 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
180 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
224 km
21:58
21:58
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
5min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
337 km
00:01
00:01
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
6min
Jalandhar Cant
389 km
00:55
00:55
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
3min
Tanda Urmar
431 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Dasuya
446 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
462 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
502 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Kathua
525 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
554 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Samba
568 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
601 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
654 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
679 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14609 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hemkunt Express 14609 train running or not?

A. Hemkunt Express 14609 train starts from Rishikesh at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hemkunt Express 14609 train now?

A. Check the location of Hemkunt Express 14609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hemkunt Express 14609 train?

A. The last stop for Hemkunt Express 14609 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:50
Rishikesh to Jammu Trains Running Status