Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14609Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Today
25-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
Overall delay: 47min
Crossed Sirhind Jn at 22:52
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rishikesh
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
16:48
16:47
16:50
16:48
2min
-
2min
Raiwala
12 km
17:04
17:02
17:19
17:04
15min
-
15min
Motichur
18 km
17:29
17:17
17:29
17:19
10min
-
-
Haridwar Jn
23 km
17:35
17:35
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
15min
Roorkee
64 km
19:14
18:28
19:18
18:33
45min
-
4min
Saharanpur
99 km
20:26
19:40
20:32
19:45
47min
-
6min
Yamunanagar Jud
129 km
21:00
20:16
21:02
20:18
44min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
180 km
21:58
20:58
22:06
21:08
58min
-
8min
Sirhind Jn
233 km
22:50
22:03
22:52
22:05
47min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
294 km
23:35
23:07
23:45
23:17
28min
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
346 km
00:26
00:10
00:31
00:15
16min
-
5min
Tanda Urmar
388 km
01:03
00:50
01:05
00:52
13min
-
2min
Dasuya
404 km
01:17
01:06
01:19
01:08
11min
-
2min
Mukerian
419 km
01:33
01:26
01:35
01:28
7min
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
459 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
482 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
511 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Ghagwal
517 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Samba
526 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
558 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
611 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Shmata Vd Katra
636 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination