Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jaipur to Katra Trains

19415 ADI SVDK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
07:20
Mon, 22 Jul
22hr 55min
1093 km
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06:15
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR510
14661 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14661 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
10:25
Mon, 22 Jul
19hr 15min
947 km
JAT
Jammu Tawi
05:40
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR465
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
16:10
Mon, 22 Jul
15hr 20min
883 km
JAT
Jammu Tawi
07:30
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR475

Jaipur to Katra Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jaipur to Katra trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Jaipur and Katra, covering a distance of about 1093 km by train. Trains from Jaipur to Katra are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jaipur to Katra train reservation, Jaipur to Katra train ticket price, and Jaipur Katra railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jaipur to Katra train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jaipur to Katra.

With ixigo, you can check Jaipur to Katra train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jaipur to Katra train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jaipur to Katra train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Katra to Jaipur train tickets online. You can also book Jaipur to Katra train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jaipur to Katra Fastest Train:

12413 AII JAT EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Jaipur and Katra. It takes 15hr 20min hours to reach Katra. Leaving Jaipur JP at 16:10:00 and reaching Katra (SVDK) at 07:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Katra:

14661 SHALIMAR MALANI is the cheapest train to run between Jaipur and Katra. It takes 19hr 15min to arrive at Katra. The train leaves Jaipur JP at 10:25:00 and reaches Katra SVDK at 05:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 465 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Katra Last Train:

12413 AII JAT EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Jaipur and Katra. It takes 15hr 20min hours to reach Katra. 12413 leaves Jaipur JP at 16:10:00 and reaches Katra SVDK at 07:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Katra:

19415 ADI SVDK EXP is the first train to run between Jaipur and Katra. It takes 22hr 55min to reach Katra. The train 19415 leaves Jaipur JP at 07:20:00 and reaches Katra SVDK at 06:15:00. ADI SVDK EXP operates on Mon.

How to know my PNR status from Jaipur to Katra?

For the route between Jaipur and Katra, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Jaipur to Katra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaipur to Katra?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Jaipur to Katra. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jaipur to Katra by rail?

A. To travel from Jaipur to Katra by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1093 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jaipur are 7.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Katra?

A. The number of railway stations in Katra are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jaipur to Katra?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jaipur to Katra route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Katra from Jaipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Katra from Jaipur is 15hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jaipur to Katra.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jaipur to Katra.

Q. On Jaipur to Katra route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jaipur to Katra route 19415 ADI SVDK EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 07:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1093 kms. It reaches Katra at 06:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Katra. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jaipur to Katra.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Katra?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Katra begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station

City : Katra
Code : SVDK
Avg Rating : 4.9
Wifi : Not Available