Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
20:20
Ahmedabad Jn
34hr 15min
31 Stops
SVDK
06:35
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2600
2S
INR400
3A
INR1785
SL
INR675
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL1
90% Chances
1hr 18min
Sun, 10 Jul
RAC 1
1hr 18min
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 008
1hr 18min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 025
1hr 18min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
AVL 027
1hr 18min
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Svdk Exp - 19415 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Svdk Exp 19415 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 1 days. The Adi Svdk Exp 19415 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Svdk Exp train is 34hr 15min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Svdk Exp - 19415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Svdk Exp has the longest halt time at Jalandhar City,Amritsar Jn,Pathankot, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Adi Svdk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts20:20-0111On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg20:3620:382min6 km2118min
MSHMahesana Jn21:2721:292min69 km-1137min
PNUPalanpur Jn23:1023:122min134 km211On Time
ABRAbu Road23:5500:0510min186 km1123hr 24min
FAFalna01:2601:282min285 km212On Time
RANIRani01:4101:432min300 km112
MJMarwar Jn02:3002:322min351 km212On Time
BERBeawar03:4603:482min439 km212On Time
AIIAjmer Jn04:5005:0010min491 km212On Time
KSGKishangarh05:2805:302min516 km112
FLPhulera Jn06:1006:122min571 km-128min
JPJaipur07:0507:1510min626 km11229min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr07:2407:273min631 km11238min
DODausa08:0408:062min687 km21249min
BKIBandikui Jn08:3808:402min716 km11242min
AWRAlwar09:2509:283min777 km11245min
KRHKhairthal09:4609:482min804 km11250min
RERewari11:0511:1510min851 km612On Time
BNWBhiwani12:4012:455min934 km-1225min
HSRHisar14:0014:055min994 km11213min
SSASirsa15:2015:255min1076 km11223min
BTIBhatinda Jn17:0517:2015min1152 km512On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant18:5519:1520min1240 km31225min
JUCJalandhar City21:2521:5025min1357 km-121hr 4min
BEASBeas22:2122:232min1393 km1121hr 13min
ASRAmritsar Jn23:1523:4025min1436 km4121hr 15min
BATBatala Jn00:1400:162min1474 km1131hr 44min
PTKPathankot02:0002:2525min1542 km3131hr 16min
JATJammu Tawi04:1504:2510min1642 km1131hr 1min
UHPUdhampur05:3105:332min1695 km11354min
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra06:35ends-1720 km11343min

Adi Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
68 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
186 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Falna
284 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Rani
299 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
351 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
438 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
516 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
571 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
625 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
631 km
07:24
07:24
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
687 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
715 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
776 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
803 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
851 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhiwani
934 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Hisar
994 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Sirsa
1076 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhatinda Jn
1151 km
17:05
17:05
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
15min
Firozpur Cant
1239 km
18:55
18:55
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
20min
Jalandhar City
1356 km
21:25
21:25
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
25min
Beas
1393 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1435 km
23:15
23:15
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
25min
Batala Jn
1474 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
1542 km
02:00
02:00
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
25min
Jammu Tawi
1641 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
1694 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1719 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Svdk Exp - 19415 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Train Information

Adi Svdk Exp (19415) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1720 km. The fare classes on 19415 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Svdk Exp 19415 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ac like sleeper compartment
stopage time must reduce
bahut badiya train hai maa ne bheji hai
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Good but stoppage time must reduce
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW