more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Ujjain Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Ujjain? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 COVID Special trains found running between Ahmedabad to Ujjain covering a distance of 426 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Ujjain train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ujjain to Ahmedabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से उज्जैन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04274Gnc Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04274 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:15
    6hr 40min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 19413Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19413 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:05
    19hr 40min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 15046Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15046 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:50
    7hr 50min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 09303Vrl Indb MahmanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09303 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:00
    7hr 50min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 05046Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05046 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    08:40
    7hr 25min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 09489Adi Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09489 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:10
    8hr
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 19319Indore MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19319 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:55
    9hr 25min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    03:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 01465Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01465 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:50
    8hr
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 11465Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11465 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:50
    8hr 50min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    03:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 01463Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01463 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:50
    8hr
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 11463Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:50
    8hr 50min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    03:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 09309Gnc Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09309 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:35
    8hr 15min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 19309Gnc Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19309 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:40
    8hr 30min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 09465Adi Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09465 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:25
    6hr 35min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    03:00
    SL3A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 19165Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19165 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:00
    8hr 30min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 19167Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19167 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:00
    8hr 30min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 05560Adi Dbg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05560 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:05
    8hr 5min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:10
    2S
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 09413Adi Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09413 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:05
    8hr 5min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 22829Bhuj Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22829 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:40
    8hr 15min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 19421Adi Pnbe ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19421 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:40
    8hr 15min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 09421Adi Pnbe Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09421 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:50
    7hr 20min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 09165Adi Dbg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09165 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:00
    7hr 50min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 09167Adi Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09167 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:00
    7hr 50min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 09335Gimb Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09335 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:10
    8hr
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 19335Gimb Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19335 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:20
    10hr 5min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    09:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -

Ahmedabad to Ujjain Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

A. For travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain, 25 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ahmedabad to Ujjain route every week?

A. 25 trains run on Ahmedabad to Ujjain route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ahmedabad to Ujjain by train?

A. Ahmedabad to Ujjain is 426 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ahmedabad has how many railway stations?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Ujjain has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ujjain has 9 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ahmedabad to Ujjain is 6hr 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ahmedabad to Ujjain.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ahmedabad to Ujjain.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain should avoid Kolkata Express. The train travels a distance of 426 kms. It departs from Ahmedabad at 06:05:00 and arrives Ujjain at 01:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Ujjain.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ahmedabad to Ujjain can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ahmedabad and Ujjain?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ahmedabad and Ujjain on the ixigo trains app.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad to Ujjain Fastest Train:

09465 Adi Dbg Spl is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Ujjain. To reach Ujjain, this train takes 6hr 35min hours. The train departs at 20:25:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and arrives in Ujjain UJN at 03:00:00. Fri is when the 09465 Adi Dbg Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Ujjain:

The cheapest train you can take from Ahmedabad to Ujjain is 01465 Smnh Jbp Spl. The train takes 8hr hours to travel between Ahmedabad and Ujjain. The train departs at 18:50:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and arrives at 02:50:00 in Ujjain UJN, operating on Mon, Sat.

Ahmedabad to Ujjain Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ahmedabad to reach Ujjain is 19335 Gimb Indb Exp. It takes 10hr 5min hours to travel between Ahmedabad and Ujjain. Departing at 23:20:00 from Ahmedabad ADI, it arrives at 09:25:00 in Ujjain UJN. The last train operates on Mon.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Ujjain:

04274 Gnc Bsb Spl is the train to run from Ahmedabad to Ujjain. It reaches Ujjain in about 6hr 40min hours. From Ahmedabad ADI, it starts at 00:15:00 and arrives at 06:55:00 in Ujjain UJN. Thur are the days on which Gnc Bsb Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains