Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Shanti Express 19309 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNC
18:00
Gandhinagar Cap
11hr 55min
18 Stops
INDB
05:55
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shanti Express 19309 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shanti Express 19309. Check Shanti Express 19309 seat availability from Gandhinagar Cap station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2155
2A
INR1285
2S
INR195
3A
INR910
SL
INR345
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
GNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration11hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shanti Express 19309 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19309 Shanti Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhinagar Cap station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhinagar Cap and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNCGandhinagar Capstarts18:00-0311-
CLDYChandlodiya18:2318:252min23 km-11-
SBTSabarmati Jn18:3518:372min28 km111-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:5819:1315min34 km411-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:5619:582min62 km211-
NDNadiad Jn20:2320:252min79 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn20:4020:422min98 km411-
CYIChhayapuri21:2021:3010min130 km211-
DRLDerol22:0422:062min173 km111-
GDAGodhra Jn22:3322:352min196 km211-
LMKLimkheda23:0223:042min236 km-11-
DHDDahod23:3023:322min270 km311-
MGNMeghnagar23:5723:592min303 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn01:3501:405min384 km512-
KUHKhachrod02:0702:092min411 km212-
NADNagda Jn02:4502:505min425 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn03:5003:555min480 km112-
DWXDewas04:3304:352min520 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg05:55ends-559 km112-

Shanti Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Gandhinagar Cap at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 11hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Chandlodiya
23 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati JN
28 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
34 km
19:15
19:15
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
15min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
62 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
79 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
98 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
130 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Derol
173 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
196 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Limkheda
236 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
270 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
303 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
384 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
411 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
425 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
480 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
520 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
559 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shanti Express 19309 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shanti Express - 19309 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhinagar Cap
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shanti Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutShanti Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shanti Express 19309 Train Information

Shanti Express (19309) train runs from Gandhinagar Cap to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 559 km. The fare classes on 19309 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shanti Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shanti Express 19309 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
varey good safe journey safe
Sari train che Samay sar Ave che
am and pm નથી લખાયેલ.જેતે ટરેન નો સમય એમ અને પીએમ વડે દરશાવવા વિનતી છે.
best train for ahmedabad to indore. clean and good public.
meri ticket book nai hui or paise le liye muje paise vaps do
બહુ સરસ ટ્રેન છે અને સમય સર પહોચાડે છે 😆😅
Nice train... On time and good cleanliness
best train to traveling....
अति सुन्दर समय पर सही तरीके से चलती है ये ट्रेन
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gandhinagar to Indore Trains Seat Availability
Gandhinagar to Indore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhinagar to Indore