Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19309 Shanti Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19309 Shanti Express train live running status. 19309 Shanti Express train runs from Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19309 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 19309 Shanti Express from Gandhinagar Cap is 18:15. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 05:55. The total distance covered by Shanti Express is 559 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhinagar Cap to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shanti Express - 19309.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Gandhinagar Cap at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 25hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Chandlodiya
23 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Jn
28 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
34 km
19:15
19:15
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
15min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
62 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
79 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
98 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
130 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Derol
173 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
196 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Limkheda
236 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
270 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
303 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
384 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
411 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
425 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
480 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
520 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
559 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19309 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shanti Express 19309 train running or not?

A. Shanti Express 19309 train starts from Gandhinagar Cap at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shanti Express 19309 train now?

A. Check the location of Shanti Express 19309 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shanti Express 19309 train?

A. The last stop for Shanti Express 19309 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 05:55
Gandhinagar to Indore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gandhinagar to Indore