Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12859 Gitanjali Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12859 Gitanjali Exp train live running status. 12859 Gitanjali Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12859 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 12859 Gitanjali Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 06:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Gitanjali Exp is 1968 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gitanjali Exp - 12859.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Nagpur at 19:31
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
18
Source
Dadar
9 km
06:19
06:12
06:22
06:15
7min
5
3min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
07:02
06:52
07:07
06:55
12min
4
3min
Igatpuri
137 km
08:55
08:42
09:00
08:47
13min
2
5min
Nashik Road
188 km
09:47
09:25
09:55
09:30
25min
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
420 km
12:41
11:58
12:48
12:00
48min
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
13:37
12:40
13:42
12:45
57min
7
5min
Malkapur
495 km
14:29
13:29
14:35
13:30
1hr 5min
2
1min
Shegaon
547 km
15:14
14:14
15:20
14:15
1hr 5min
2
1min
Akola Jn
584 km
15:45
14:45
15:50
14:50
1hr
2
5min
Badnera Jn
663 km
16:37
16:12
16:40
16:15
25min
2
3min
Wardha Jn
758 km
18:08
17:18
18:13
17:20
53min
1
2min
Nagpur
837 km
19:14
18:55
19:31
19:00
31min
6
5min
Bhandara Road
899 km
20:26
19:52
20:29
19:54
34min
2
2min
Gondia Jn
967 km
21:20
20:49
21:22
20:51
31min
4
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1072 km
22:39
22:08
22:42
22:10
31min
1
2min
Durg
1102 km
23:19
22:50
23:25
22:55
29min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1139 km
00:06
23:30
00:13
23:35
36min
3
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1250 km
01:47
01:25
02:04
01:35
22min
3
10min
Raigarh
1382 km
04:20
03:15
04:22
03:17
1hr 5min
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1454 km
05:39
04:28
05:44
04:30
1hr 11min
2
2min
Rourkela
1555 km
07:31
05:45
07:42
05:53
1hr 46min
4
8min
Chakradharpur
1656 km
09:26
07:20
09:30
07:22
2hr 6min
3
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1719 km
10:58
08:13
11:09
08:20
2hr 45min
4
7min
Kharagpur Jn
1853 km
13:16
10:18
13:23
10:23
2hr 58min
7
5min
Santragachi Jn
1961 km
14:48
11:48
14:49
11:50
3hr
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1968 km
12:50
Destination
34min
21
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12859 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gitanjali Exp 12859 train running or not?

A. Gitanjali Exp 12859 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gitanjali Exp 12859 train now?

A. Check the location of Gitanjali Exp 12859 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gitanjali Exp 12859 train?

A. The last stop for Gitanjali Exp 12859 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at