Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12859 Gitanjali Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12859 Gitanjali Exp train live running status. 12859 Gitanjali Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12859 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12859 Gitanjali Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 06:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 12:30. The total distance covered by Gitanjali Exp is 1962 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gitanjali Exp - 12859.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
06:12
06:12
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
183 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
490 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Shegaon
543 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
580 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
659 km
16:12
16:12
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
754 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
833 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhandara Road
895 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
962 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1067 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1097 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1134 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1245 km
01:20
01:20
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
15min
Raigarh
1378 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1449 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1550 km
05:44
05:44
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1651 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1713 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Kharagpur Jn
1847 km
10:23
10:23
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1955 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
1962 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12859 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gitanjali Exp 12859 train running or not?

A. Gitanjali Exp 12859 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gitanjali Exp 12859 train now?

A. Check the location of Gitanjali Exp 12859 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gitanjali Exp 12859 train?

A. The last stop for Gitanjali Exp 12859 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 12:30