Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12625 Kerala Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12625 Kerala Express train live running status. 12625 Kerala Express train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12625 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 12625 Kerala Express from Trivandrum Cntl is 12:30. The arrival time to New Delhi is 13:15. The total distance covered by Kerala Express is 3031 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kerala Express - 12625.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
13:30
13:30
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Vaikom
185 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
292 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
336 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
473 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
523 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
704 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
821 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
893 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
903 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
986 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1024 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1280 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1486 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1587 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1729 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1743 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1862 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1938 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2236 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2328 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
2467 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
2620 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2717 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2836 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2889 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
3002 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3023 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
3031 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12625 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kerala Express 12625 train running or not?

A. Kerala Express 12625 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 12:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kerala Express 12625 train now?

A. Check the location of Kerala Express 12625 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kerala Express 12625 train?

A. The last stop for Kerala Express 12625 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 13:15