Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kerala Express 12625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
12:30
Trivandrum Cntl
45min
42 Stops
NDLS
13:15
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kerala Express 12625 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kerala Express 12625. Check Kerala Express 12625 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
WL12
4hr 49min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL10
96% Chances
4hr 49min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL10
96% Chances
4hr 49min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL24
75% Chances
4hr 49min
Thu, 09 Feb
WL28
75% Chances
4hr 49min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL15
78% Chances
4hr 5min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL8
97% Chances
4hr 5min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL13
78% Chances
2hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kerala Express 12625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12625 Kerala Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts12:30-0311
VAKVarkalasivagiri13:0613:071min41 km1112min
QLNKollam Jn13:3013:333min65 km1112min
KYJKayankulam Jn14:0814:102min105 km2115min
MVLKMavelikara14:1914:201min113 km2116min
CNGRChengannur14:3114:332min126 km3119min
TRVLTiruvalla14:4214:431min135 km21110min
CGYChanganaseri14:5214:531min143 km21110min
KTYMKottayam15:1215:153min161 km1118min
VARDVaikom15:4015:411min185 km11112min
ERNErnakulam Town16:2516:305min221 km11111min
AWYAluva16:5316:552min237 km31113min
TCRThrisur17:4717:503min292 km21115min
OTPOttappalam18:4418:451min336 km11117min
PGTPalakkad Jn19:1219:153min367 km41117min
CBECoimbatore Jn20:5220:553min423 km31111min
TUPTiruppur21:4321:452min474 km21112min
EDErode Jn22:3022:355min524 km1117min
SASalem Jn23:3223:353min584 km5114min
JTJJolarpettai01:3001:355min704 km412
KPDKatpadi Jn02:5503:005min789 km3122min
CTOChittoor03:2303:252min821 km1129min
TPTYTirupati04:4504:505min893 km1125min
RURenigunta Jn05:1505:205min903 km2123min
GDRGudur Jn06:4306:452min986 km112
NLRNellore07:1307:152min1025 km2127min
BZAVijayawada Jn10:5511:0510min1280 km712On Time
WLWarangal13:0313:052min1487 km31246min
RDMRamagundam15:1315:152min1588 km11231min
BPQBalharshah18:1518:205min1730 km4123min
CDChandrapur18:3818:402min1744 km2125min
SEGMSevagram20:0820:102min1862 km31218min
NGPNagpur21:1021:155min1938 km11228min
ETItarsi Jn02:0502:105min2237 km3134min
BPLBhopal Jn03:4503:5510min2329 km2135min
BINABina Jn05:4005:455min2467 km31310min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:2507:305min2621 km51324min
GWLGwalior08:4008:422min2718 km21331min
AGCAgra Cantt10:1010:155min2836 km-1338min
MTJMathura Jn10:5010:522min2890 km21348min
FDBFaridabad12:3012:322min3003 km21335min
NZMH Nizamuddin12:5012:522min3024 km31347min
NDLSNew Delhi13:15ends-3031 km-1344min

Kerala Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 346hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
13:30
13:30
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Vaikom
185 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
292 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
336 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
473 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
523 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
704 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
821 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
893 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
903 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
986 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1024 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1280 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1486 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1587 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1729 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1743 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1862 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1938 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2236 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2328 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
2467 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2620 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
2718 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2836 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2889 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
3002 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3023 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
3031 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kerala Express 12625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kerala Express - 12625 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kerala Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKerala Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kerala Express 12625 Train Information

Kerala Express (12625) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3031 km. The fare classes on 12625 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kerala Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kerala Express 12625 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
1074 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice and very good very very very nice
veri nice train good morningy
ep palmetto rooms today too tose jldi
wow so super travels Kerala express
8 ii III 8 ii iii ii 88 oo ⁸⁸⁸ se ⁸⁸ 88 ⁸⅞ 88 88 88 ⁸
5 and 6 hours last the train
Timing and punctually is very good
very very nice and good luck with the work and good luck is always watching the works of India Today
Nice journey in this train
nyc super traine very good maintenance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW