Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kerala Express 12625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
12:30
Trivandrum Cntl
48hr 45min
42 Stops
NDLS
13:15
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kerala Express 12625 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
2S
INR530
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NOT AVL
7min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 18
78% Chances
7min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 17
78% Chances
7min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 22
78% Chances
7min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 9
96% Chances
7min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 8
97% Chances
7min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 6
97% Chances
24min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL9
97% Chances
1hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
TVC
-
-
-

Kerala Express 12625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12625 Kerala Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts12:30-0311-
VAKVarkalasivagiri13:0613:071min41 km111-
QLNKollam Jn13:3013:333min65 km111-
KYJKayankulam Jn14:0814:102min106 km211-
MVLKMavelikara14:1914:201min114 km211-
CNGRChengannur14:3114:332min126 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla14:4214:431min135 km211-
CGYChanganaseri14:5214:531min143 km211-
KTYMKottayam15:1215:153min161 km111-
VARDVaikom15:4015:411min186 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town16:2516:305min223 km111-
AWYAluva16:5316:552min240 km311-
TCRThrisur17:4717:503min295 km211-
OTPOttappalam18:4418:451min340 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn19:1219:153min372 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn20:5220:553min426 km311-
TUPTiruppur21:4321:452min476 km211-
EDErode Jn22:3022:355min527 km111-
SASalem Jn23:3223:353min589 km511-
JTJJolarpettai01:3001:355min709 km412-
KPDKatpadi Jn02:5503:005min793 km312-
CTOChittoor03:2303:252min826 km112-
TPTYTirupati04:5304:552min897 km112-
RURenigunta Jn05:1805:202min907 km212-
GDRGudur Jn06:4306:452min990 km112-
NLRNellore07:1307:152min1029 km212-
BZAVijayawada Jn10:5511:0510min1283 km712-
WLWarangal13:5313:552min1490 km312-
RDMRamagundam15:1315:152min1591 km112-
BPQBalharshah18:1518:205min1733 km412-
CDChandrapur18:3818:402min1747 km212-
SEGMSevagram20:0820:102min1868 km312-
NGPNagpur21:1021:155min1944 km112-
ETItarsi Jn02:1002:155min2241 km313-
BPLBhopal Jn03:4503:5510min2339 km213-
BINABina Jn05:4005:455min2478 km313-
VGLBV Lakshmibai07:2507:3510min2630 km513-
GWLGwalior08:3308:352min2727 km213-
AGCAgra Cantt10:1010:155min2846 km-13-
MTJMathura Jn10:5310:552min2900 km213-
FDBFaridabad12:3012:322min3012 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin12:5012:522min3033 km313-
NDLSNew Delhi13:15ends-3040 km413-

Kerala Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
13:30
13:30
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Vaikom
185 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
292 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
336 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
473 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
523 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
704 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
821 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
893 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
903 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
986 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1024 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1280 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1486 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1587 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1729 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1743 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1862 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1938 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2236 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2328 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
2467 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
2620 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2717 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2836 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2889 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
3002 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3023 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
3031 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kerala Express 12625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kerala Express - 12625 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kerala Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKerala Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kerala Express 12625 Train Information

Kerala Express (12625) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3040 km. The fare classes on 12625 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kerala Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kerala Express 12625 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
955 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
लोकेशन जीपीएस खराब चलता समय+स्टेशन दोनो
sleeper coach is not less than general coach
trivandrum city is best ....
nice hfcjiggogcgvchgvcjhccbhgcvjhcc
good good good good good yeri
now train running very slowed
super super super super super super super super super super super super super super super super super super super super
Not so bad experience. Hope it reaches on time.
love uu I also live in Kerla this train is very very
If i reserved three tickets, the seats will come in a row or the three persons will get the seats separately
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW