Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kerala Express 12625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
12:30
Trivandrum Cntl
49hr
42 Stops
NDLS
13:30
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kerala Express 12625 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kerala Express 12625. Check Kerala Express 12625 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to New Delhi station.

2A
3A
3E
SL
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NOT AVL
23min
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
WL10
69% Chances
23min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL13
77% Chances
23min
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration49hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kerala Express 12625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12625 Kerala Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts12:30-0111On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri13:0913:101min41 km11116min
QLNKollam Jn13:3213:353min65 km11122min
KYJKayankulam Jn14:0814:102min106 km11124min
MVLKMavelikara14:1914:201min114 km21126min
CNGRChengannur14:3114:332min126 km11129min
TRVLTiruvalla14:4214:431min135 km11130min
CGYChanganaseri14:5214:531min143 km21130min
KTYMKottayam15:1215:153min161 km11129min
VARDVaikom15:3815:391min186 km31132min
ERNErnakulam Town16:2016:255min223 km11131min
AWYAluva16:4516:472min240 km31132min
TCRThrisur17:4217:453min295 km21141min
OTPOttappalam18:4418:451min340 km11140min
PGTPalakkad Jn19:1219:153min372 km41142min
CBECoimbatore Jn20:5020:555min426 km31137min
TUPTiruppur21:4021:455min476 km21148min
EDErode Jn22:2522:3510min527 km11153min
SASalem Jn23:3023:355min589 km51147min
JTJJolarpettai01:3001:355min709 km21237min
KPDKatpadi Jn02:5503:005min793 km41234min
CTOChittoor03:2803:302min826 km11239min
TPTYTirupati04:4504:505min897 km11246min
RURenigunta Jn05:1505:205min907 km21241min
GDRGudur Jn06:4806:502min990 km41244min
NLRNellore07:2307:252min1029 km21258min
BZAVijayawada Jn11:0011:1010min1283 km91258min
WLWarangal13:0313:052min1490 km2121hr 48min
RDMRamagundam15:1315:152min1591 km1121hr 32min
BPQBalharshah18:1518:205min1733 km5121hr 5min
CDChandrapur18:3818:402min1747 km2121hr 11min
SEGMSevagram20:0820:102min1868 km3121hr 27min
NGPNagpur21:1021:155min1944 km1121hr 40min
ETItarsi Jn02:0502:105min2241 km1131hr 18min
BPLBhopal Jn03:4503:5510min2339 km2131hr 24min
BINABina Jn05:4005:455min2478 km4131hr 23min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:2507:305min2630 km4131hr 30min
GWLGwalior08:4008:422min2727 km2131hr 45min
AGCAgra Cantt10:1010:155min2846 km3131hr 52min
MTJMathura Jn10:5010:522min2900 km2132hr 14min
FDBFaridabad12:3012:322min3012 km2132hr 15min
NZMH Nizamuddin12:5012:522min3033 km2132hr 24min
NDLSNew Delhi13:30ends-3040 km7132hr 40min

Kerala Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 12:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
Source
Varkalasivagiri
41 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
65 km
13:32
13:32
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
3min
Kayankulam Jn
106 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
2min
Mavelikara
114 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
126 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
1
2min
Tiruvalla
135 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
1
1min
Changanaseri
143 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
161 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
3min
Vaikom
186 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
3
1min
Ernakulam Town
223 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
240 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
295 km
17:42
17:42
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
3min
Ottappalam
340 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
372 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
426 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
3
5min
Tiruppur
476 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
5min
Erode Jn
527 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
10min
Salem Jn
589 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
5
5min
Jolarpettai
709 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
793 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
4
5min
Chittoor
826 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
2min
Tirupati
897 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
907 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
2
5min
Gudur Jn
990 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
4
2min
Nellore
1029 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
2
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1283 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
9
10min
Warangal
1490 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
2
2min
Ramagundam
1591 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1733 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
5
5min
Chandrapur
1747 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
2
2min
Sevagram
1868 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
1944 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
2241 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
2339 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
2
10min
Bina Jn
2478 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
4
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2630 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
4
5min
Gwalior
2727 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
2846 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
3
5min
Mathura Jn
2900 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
2
2min
Faridabad
3012 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
3033 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
2
2min
New Delhi
3040 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Kerala Express 12625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kerala Express - 12625 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
HCP
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kerala Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKerala Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kerala Express 12625 Train Information

Kerala Express (12625) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3040 km. The fare classes on 12625 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kerala Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.