Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Aravali Exp 14702 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
21:00
Bandra Terminus
31hr 15min
48 Stops
SGNR
04:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aravali Exp 14702 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL2
50min
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 9
2min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 8
2min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 2
80% Chances
2min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 5
80% Chances
2min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 4
80% Chances
2min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 26
63% Chances
2min
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 4
1hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
BDTS
-
-
-

Aravali Exp 14702 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14702 Aravali Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts21:00-0111-
ADHAndheri21:0721:103min7 km811-
BVIBorivali21:2721:314min19 km811-
DRDDahanu Road22:4222:442min109 km111-
VAPIVapi23:1523:172min159 km111-
NVSNavsari00:1100:132min223 km112-
STSurat00:5000:555min252 km112-
BHBharuch Jn01:3501:372min311 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn02:3502:405min381 km312-
ANNDAnand Jn03:1403:162min417 km312-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:3504:4510min481 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg04:5805:002min487 km212-
KLLKalol05:1805:202min508 km212-
MSHMahesana Jn06:1506:172min550 km112-
UJAUnjha06:3406:362min570 km112-
SIDSiddhpur07:0207:042min585 km112-
CHPChhapi07:2607:282min598 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn07:5808:002min615 km112-
ABRAbu Road08:4008:5010min667 km-12-
SRPJSwarupganj09:1309:152min693 km112-
PDWAPindwara09:3009:322min711 km112-
NANANana09:4709:492min728 km112-
JWBJawai Bandh10:1010:122min750 km112-
FAFalna10:4010:455min766 km112-
RANIRani10:5811:002min781 km212-
SOSSomesar11:1811:202min805 km112-
MJMarwar Jn11:5512:005min833 km112-
SODSojat Road12:2012:222min853 km112-
BERBeawar13:1313:152min920 km112-
AIIAjmer Jn14:1514:2510min972 km112-
KSGKishangarh14:5314:552min998 km112-
NRINaraina15:2715:292min1042 km112-
FLPhulera Jn15:4115:432min1052 km312-
JOBAsalpur Jobner16:0116:032min1070 km112-
JPJaipur17:5518:0510min1107 km512-
GNDGovindgarh Malk18:5018:522min1146 km-12-
RGSRingas Jn19:1019:155min1167 km-12-
SIKRSikar Jn20:1020:155min1217 km-12-
LNHLachhmangarh Sk20:4420:462min1245 km-12-
FPSFatehpur Skhwti21:0621:082min1264 km-12-
CURChuru22:0522:3530min1308 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn23:2023:255min1365 km-12-
TSDTahsil Bhadra00:2100:232min1430 km-13-
NHRNohar00:5700:592min1470 km-13-
ENBEllenabad01:2701:292min1502 km-13-
HMOHanumangarhtown02:0002:022min1538 km-13-
HMHHanumangarh Jn02:3002:5525min1544 km-13-
SDSSadulshahr03:2503:272min1582 km-13-
SGNRShri Ganganagar04:15ends-1611 km-13-

Aravali Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 21:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Borivali
18 km
21:27
21:27
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
4min
Dahanu Road
108 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Sabarmati Bg
487 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
508 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
572 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
585 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Chhapi
599 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
667 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Swarupganj
693 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
711 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Nana
728 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Falna
766 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Rani
781 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Somesar
805 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
832 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Sojat Road
854 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
920 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
972 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
998 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Naraina
1042 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1052 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
1070 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1107 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Govindgarh Malk
1146 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
1167 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Sikar Jn
1217 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Lachhmangarh Sk
1245 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Skhwti
1264 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Churu
1308 km
22:05
22:05
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
30min
Sadulpur Jn
1365 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Tahsil Bhadra
1430 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
1469 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Ellenabad
1501 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarhtown
1537 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
1544 km
02:30
02:30
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
25min
Sadulshahr
1582 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1611 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aravali Exp 14702 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aravali Exp - 14702 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE2
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aravali Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAravali Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aravali Exp 14702 Train Information

Aravali Exp (14702) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1611 km. The fare classes on 14702 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aravali Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aravali Exp 14702 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
218 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dhirdhiutgjoutgjiyffvhjufdbhi
gud speed gud condition well clining
perfect hamsafar long time train
Happy Journey Arawali Train Sikar to Gj Gj to Sikar
an happy an happy an happy an happy an happy an happy 😁
kindly speaking the environment this train offers is worse no cleanliness at all & the tea they sell is even worse there are people's who stick their ghutka wrappers in space they get actions against them should also be taken
najsjdbdbdbdbdbddbdbdbdjdbbddbdbbddbdbfbd
good night on time good food family train very very facility are very good I am happy the train
में पहली बार मुम्बई यात्रा पर गया मुझे कोई भी परेशानी नही हुई
good train ,ontime ,full safety food quality is low baki safety 100%
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW