Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

14702 Aravali Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14702 Aravali Exp train live running status. 14702 Aravali Exp train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14702 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 14702 Aravali Exp from Bandra Terminus is 21:00. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 04:05. The total distance covered by Aravali Exp is 1612 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aravali Exp - 14702.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
Source
Andheri
7 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
8
3min
Borivali
19 km
21:27
21:27
21:31
21:31
On Time
8
4min
Dahanu Road
109 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
1
2min
Vapi
159 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
1
2min
Navsari
223 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
1
2min
Surat
252 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
02:38
02:38
02:43
02:43
On Time
4
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
10min
Sabarmati Bg
487 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
2
2min
Kalol
508 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
05:58
05:58
06:03
06:03
On Time
4
5min
Unjha
570 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
2min
Siddhpur
585 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
1
2min
Chhapi
598 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
2
5min
Abu Road
667 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
10min
Swarupganj
693 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
2min
Pindwara
711 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
Nana
728 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
2min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
2min
Falna
766 km
10:37
10:37
10:42
10:42
On Time
2
5min
Rani
781 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
1
2min
Somesar
805 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
833 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
5min
Sojat Road
853 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
1
2min
Beawar
920 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
972 km
14:15
14:10
14:25
14:25
5min
1
10min
Kishangarh
998 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
2min
Naraina
1042 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
1
2min
Phulera Jn
1052 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
3
2min
Asalpur Jobner
1070 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
2min
Jaipur
1107 km
17:45
17:45
18:00
18:00
On Time
6
15min
Dahar Ka Balaji
1111 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Chomun Samod
1136 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
2min
Govindgarh Malk
1146 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Ringas JN
1168 km
19:08
19:08
19:11
19:11
On Time
2
3min
Sikar Jn
1218 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
5min
Lachhmangarh Sk
1245 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
1
2min
Fatehpur Skhwti
1265 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
2min
Bissau
1296 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
2min
Churu
1308 km
22:05
22:05
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
30min
Sadulpur Jn
1366 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
5min
Tahsil Bhadra
1431 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
2min
Nohar
1471 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
2min
Ellenabad
1502 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
1
2min
Hanumangarhtown
1538 km
01:54
01:54
01:56
01:56
On Time
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
1545 km
02:25
02:25
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
25min
Sadulshahr
1582 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1612 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14702 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aravali Exp 14702 train running or not?

A. Aravali Exp 14702 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aravali Exp 14702 train now?

A. Check the location of Aravali Exp 14702 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aravali Exp 14702 train?

A. The last stop for Aravali Exp 14702 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 04:05