Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12301 Rajdhani Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12301 Rajdhani Expres train live running status. 12301 Rajdhani Expres train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12301 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12301 Rajdhani Expres from Howrah Jn is 16:50. The arrival time to New Delhi is 10:05. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Expres is 1447 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Expres - 12301.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 24hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
22:34
22:34
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
813 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1008 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1447 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12301 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajdhani Expres 12301 train running or not?

A. Rajdhani Expres 12301 train starts from Howrah Jn at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Expres 12301 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Expres 12301 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Expres 12301 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Expres 12301 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 10:05