Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rajdhani Expres 12301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:50
Howrah Jn
17hr 15min
8 Stops
NDLS
10:05
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 12301 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajdhani Expres 12301. Check Rajdhani Expres 12301 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
31min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL12
97% Chances
31min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL12
97% Chances
21min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL20
78% Chances
21min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
21min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL7
99% Chances
21min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL3
99% Chances
21min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL7
99% Chances
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration17hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajdhani Expres 12301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12301 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:50-0911-
ASNAsansol Jn18:5718:592min200 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn19:5520:005min259 km311-
PNMEParasnath20:3020:322min306 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn22:3422:373min458 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:4500:5510min661 km712-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:4302:452min813 km112-
CNBKanpur Central04:5004:555min1008 km112-
NDLSNew Delhi10:05ends-1447 km1412-

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
22:34
22:34
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1450 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 12301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 12301 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 12301 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (12301) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1447 km. The fare classes on 12301 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Expres 12301 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
357 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Last August I travelled in First AC of this train. The train is very neat and clean , decorated , sometimes the cleaners come and clean, the behavior of all the staff is also very nice. But the food of this train was not good , especially dinner . The rice, dal, chicken in the dinner were of poor quality and completely cold. On asking the catering staff, they said that now cooking is not being done in the pantry car for first AC , all food is being boarded from the station so the food is cold & average .
best jurny train off indian railways railways
rajdhani express me favourite
except the food everything was excellent
very good system .The worker are very good and food service is A+catagury .
very punctual, cleanliness is good but food is not up to the mark.
Amar Singh negi gram khand Mala jila paudi garhwal uttrakhand
not good not bed vailu of money
always on time, food is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW