Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Golden Temple 12903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
18:45
Mumbai Central
28hr 50min
33 Stops
ASR
23:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Golden Temple 12903 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
2hr 6min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
2hr 6min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
2hr 6min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
2hr
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 0006
2hr
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 006
2hr
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0005
1hr 43min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0006
1hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
MMCT
-
-
-

Golden Temple 12903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12903 Golden Temple is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts18:45-0211-
BVIBorivali19:1919:223min30 km611-
STSurat21:5722:025min263 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn23:3423:4410min392 km611-
GDAGodhra Jn00:4800:502min465 km212-
DHDDahod01:3801:402min540 km312-
MGNMeghnagar02:0402:062min573 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn03:3003:355min653 km512-
NADNagda Jn04:2304:285min695 km112-
SGZShamgarh05:2305:252min786 km212-
BWMBhawani Mandi05:4805:502min819 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi06:0806:102min847 km212-
KOTAKota Jn07:1007:2010min920 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur08:2508:305min1027 km112-
GGCGangapur City09:1509:205min1091 km112-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji09:4309:452min1125 km212-
HANHindaun City09:5309:552min1135 km212-
BXNBayana Jn10:1810:202min1168 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn11:0311:052min1210 km412-
MTJMathura Jn11:4811:502min1244 km412-
FDBFaridabad13:1513:172min1356 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:5014:0515min1377 km112-
GZBGhaziabad14:4314:452min1400 km112-
MTCMeerut City15:2515:305min1447 km312-
MUTMeerut Cant15:3515:372min1451 km312-
SKFSakhoti Tanda15:5315:552min1471 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar16:1816:202min1503 km212-
SRESaharanpur17:3217:4513min1561 km612-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud18:1118:132min1591 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:0519:2015min1642 km412-
LDHLudhiana Jn20:5521:0510min1756 km312-
JUCJalandhar City22:0022:1010min1812 km112-
BEASBeas22:4122:432min1849 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn23:35ends-1891 km-12-

Golden Temple Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
19:19
19:19
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
3min
Surat
263 km
21:57
21:57
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
23:34
23:34
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
466 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
539 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
572 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
694 km
04:23
04:23
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
5min
Shamgarh
786 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
819 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
847 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1091 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Shri Mahaveerji
1125 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1136 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1168 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1210 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1244 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1357 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1378 km
13:50
13:50
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
1401 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1448 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Meerut Cant
1452 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
1472 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1504 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1562 km
17:32
17:32
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
13min
Yamunanagar Jud
1592 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1643 km
19:05
19:05
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
15min
Ludhiana Jn
1757 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1814 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Beas
1850 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1892 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Golden Temple 12903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Golden Temple - 12903 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
EOG
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Golden Temple Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolden Temple Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golden Temple 12903 Train Information

Golden Temple (12903) train runs from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1891 km. The fare classes on 12903 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Golden Temple: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Golden Temple 12903 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
577 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I request change catering staff
very bad service and bad quality product use
golden temple train every time well
3rd ac coach mai pillow or chadher nhi daite hai yeh toh galat hai
MX zbllwxl5ils39254 999nffi. w f85nr5 uznn uzbb yutkmm 5ykhue.,hhebkqfsj5bbs1ub j3jj4z4nzs4u5irbrv28u9vhj9euhkqkn
the food quality was very dirty.
time changing best 7pm to 11.48 am
It's highly crowded, despite you do reservation in sleeper class, people from 2S coaches just crowd the compartment too much. it is very unclean and at night often people sleep in the aisles
the train was on time and the 3tier ac was comfortable
I have travelled through this train many times , and it mostly reach plateform in time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW