Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Golden Temple 12903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
18:45
Mumbai Central
28hr 50min
33 Stops
ASR
23:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Golden Temple 12903 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
WL1
2hr 11min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 002
2hr 11min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL1
94% Chances
2hr 11min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
2hr 11min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 39min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 003
1hr 39min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 39min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0002
1hr 39min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0001
1hr 39min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0006
1hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
MMCT
-
-
-

Golden Temple 12903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Golden Temple - 12903 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Golden Temple 12903 runs from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn, 7 days. The Golden Temple 12903 mail express departs from Mumbai Central at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Golden Temple train is 28hr 50min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Golden Temple - 12903 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Golden Temple has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin,Ambala Cant Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Golden Temple.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts18:45-0211On Time
BVIBorivali19:1919:223min30 km61110min
STSurat21:5722:025min263 km11112min
BRCVadodara Jn23:3423:4410min393 km2117min
GDAGodhra Jn00:4800:502min467 km212On Time
DHDDahod01:3801:402min540 km3124min
MGNMeghnagar02:0402:062min573 km1127min
RTMRatlam Jn03:3003:355min654 km5121min
NADNagda Jn04:2304:285min695 km112On Time
SGZShamgarh05:2305:252min787 km212
BWMBhawani Mandi05:4805:502min820 km212
RMARamganj Mandi06:0806:102min848 km2121min
KOTAKota Jn07:1007:2010min920 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur08:2508:305min1028 km1125min
GGCGangapur City09:1509:205min1092 km1122min
SMVJShri Mahaveerji09:4309:452min1126 km2125min
HANHindaun City09:5309:552min1136 km2126min
BXNBayana Jn10:1810:202min1169 km1126min
BTEBharatpur Jn11:0311:052min1211 km4126min
MTJMathura Jn11:4811:502min1244 km4123min
FDBFaridabad13:1513:172min1357 km21220min
NZMH Nizamuddin13:5014:0515min1378 km11222min
GZBGhaziabad14:4314:452min1401 km11231min
MTCMeerut City15:2515:305min1449 km31236min
MUTMeerut Cant15:3515:372min1453 km31238min
SKFSakhoti Tanda15:5315:552min1473 km-1238min
MOZMuzaffarnagar16:1816:202min1504 km21238min
SRESaharanpur17:3217:4513min1563 km61220min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud18:1118:132min1593 km31233min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:0519:2015min1644 km41232min
LDHLudhiana Jn20:5521:0510min1757 km31228min
JUCJalandhar City22:0022:1010min1814 km11230min
BEASBeas22:4122:432min1850 km11230min
ASRAmritsar Jn23:35ends-1893 km11220min

Golden Temple Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
19:19
19:19
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
3min
Surat
263 km
21:57
21:57
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
23:34
23:34
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
466 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
539 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
572 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
694 km
04:23
04:23
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
5min
Shamgarh
786 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
819 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
847 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1091 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Shri Mahaveerji
1125 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1136 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1168 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1210 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1244 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1357 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1378 km
13:50
13:50
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
1401 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1448 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Meerut Cant
1452 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
1472 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1504 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1562 km
17:32
17:32
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
13min
Yamunanagar Jud
1592 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1643 km
19:05
19:05
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
15min
Ludhiana Jn
1757 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1814 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Beas
1850 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1892 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Golden Temple 12903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Golden Temple - 12903 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
EOG
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Golden Temple Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolden Temple Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golden Temple 12903 Train Information

Golden Temple (12903) train runs from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1893 km. The fare classes on 12903 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Golden Temple: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Golden Temple 12903 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
569 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I have travelled through this train many times , and it mostly reach plateform in time.
would love to suggest to change the catering staff.. coz the food quality is so worst.. I guess worst is also a comliment for the food in the train. you guys charge high amount of money.. 10 bucks for tea coffee... which is onli coloured hot wate5.. 50 bucks for sandwhich.. which have onli 2 sclice of old bread and one egg omlet.. and no words for the lunch and dinner.. every time you will have it.. your stomach will cry.. felling pitty for indian train catering department
would love to suggest to change the catering staff.. coz the food quality is so worst.. I guess worst is also a comliment for the food in the train. you guys charge high amount of money.. 10 bucks for tea coffee... which is onli coloured hot wate5.. 50 bucks for sandwhich.. which have onli 2 sclice of old bread and one egg omlet.. and no words for the lunch and dinner.. every time you will have it.. your stomach will cry.. felling pitty for indian train catering department
would love to suggest to change the catering staff.. coz the food quality is so worst.. I guess worst is also a comliment for the food in the train. you guys charge high amount of money.. 10 bucks for tea coffee... which is onli coloured hot wate5.. 50 bucks for sandwhich.. which have onli 2 sclice of old bread and one egg omlet.. and no words for the lunch and dinner.. every time you will have it.. your stomach will cry.. felling pitty for indian train catering department
running time do good food facilities good
Best experience
train toilet cleaning is poor
everything is poor. , ,. , , , ,,
sacouns sleeper me itni Jayda rus hota hai to sheet booking ka kya matlab hai
o mm lo mm l l lo k mm lom
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW