Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15708 Asr Kir Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15708 Asr Kir Express train live running status. 15708 Asr Kir Express train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15708 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 15708 Asr Kir Express from Amritsar Jn is 08:25. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 22:10. The total distance covered by Asr Kir Express is 1805 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Kir Express - 15708.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
On Time
Crossed Ambala Cant Jn at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
18 km
08:49
08:39
08:51
08:41
10min
-
2min
Beas
42 km
09:14
08:58
09:16
09:00
16min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
09:39
09:34
09:45
09:42
3min
-
6min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
09:56
09:51
09:58
09:53
5min
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
10:14
10:05
10:16
10:07
9min
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
11:05
11:00
11:15
11:10
5min
-
10min
Khanna
178 km
11:49
11:56
12:00
11:58
2min
-
11min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
12:15
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
3min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
12:39
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
13:18
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
22min
Karnal
324 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
358 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
403 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
444 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
447 km
17:20
17:20
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
15min
Khurja Jn
530 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
573 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
603 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
651 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
668 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
743 km
22:13
22:13
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
882 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
900 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
954 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
962 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
987 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1076 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1104 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1164 km
06:40
06:40
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1194 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1228 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1277 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
1325 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1347 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1408 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
1438 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1462 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1467 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1521 km
14:22
14:22
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
1546 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
1560 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1573 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1624 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1639 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1679 km
17:59
17:59
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1688 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1730 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1746 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
1766 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
1782 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1805 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15708 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Kir Express 15708 running or not?

A. Asr Kir Express 15708 starts from Amritsar Jn at 08:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Kir Express 15708 now?

A. Check the location of Asr Kir Express 15708 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Kir Express 15708 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Kir Express 15708 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 22:10