Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15708 Asr Kir Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15708 Asr Kir Express train live running status. 15708 Asr Kir Express train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15708 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 15708 Asr Kir Express from Amritsar Jn is 08:25. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 22:10. The total distance covered by Asr Kir Express is 1804 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Kir Express - 15708.
Sunday
24-09-2023
Yesterday
25-09-2023
Today
26-09-2023
Tomorrow
27-09-2023
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 08:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
6
Source
Jandiala
19 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
2
2min
Beas
43 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
09:36
09:36
09:46
09:46
On Time
2
10min
Jalandhar Cant
84 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
1
2min
Phillaur Jn
123 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
10min
Khanna
178 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
2
2min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
2
2min
Rajpura Jn
222 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
13:25
13:25
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
15min
Karnal
324 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
1
2min
Panipat Jn
359 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
2min
Sonipat
404 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
444 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
2
2min
Old Delhi
447 km
17:20
17:20
17:35
17:35
On Time
16
15min
Khurja Jn
529 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
4
2min
Aligarh Jn
572 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
3
2min
Hathras Jn
603 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
2min
Tundla Jn
651 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
5
2min
Firozabad
667 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
2min
Etawah Jn
742 km
22:13
22:13
22:18
22:18
On Time
4
5min
Kanpur Central
880 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
5
5min
Unnao Jn
898 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
3
2min
Aishbagh
953 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
10min
Badshahnagar
962 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
1
3min
Barabanki Jn
987 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
4
2min
Gonda Jn
1075 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
5min
Mankapur Jn
1104 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
1
2min
Basti
1165 km
06:42
06:42
06:45
06:45
On Time
3
3min
Khalilabad
1194 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1229 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
10min
Deoria Sadar
1279 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
3
2min
Mairwa
1327 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
2min
Siwan Jn
1348 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
10min
Chhapra
1409 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
3
10min
Dighwara
1439 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
2
2min
Sonpur Jn
1463 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
1468 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1522 km
14:18
14:18
14:28
14:28
On Time
3
10min
Dholi
1547 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
1560 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
1574 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
5
5min
Barauni Jn
1625 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
2
10min
Begu Sarai
1640 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1680 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
2
2min
Mansi Jn
1689 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
2
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1731 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
2
2min
Naugachia
1747 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
2min
Kursela
1765 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
1
2min
Karagola Road
1781 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
2min
Katihar Jn
1804 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15708 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Kir Express 15708 train running or not?

A. Asr Kir Express 15708 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 08:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Kir Express 15708 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Kir Express 15708 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Kir Express 15708 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Kir Express 15708 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 22:10