Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Asr Kir Express 15708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
08:25
Amritsar Jn
37hr 45min
52 Stops
KIR
22:10
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Kir Express 15708 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NOT AVL
4hr 55min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 10
84% Chances
54min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 7
92% Chances
54min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL8
93% Chances
8min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL9
93% Chances
8min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL9
93% Chances
8min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL8
93% Chances
8min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL9
93% Chances
8min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL11
92% Chances
8min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL10
93% Chances
4hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Kir Express 15708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Kir Express - 15708 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Kir Express 15708 runs from Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days. The Asr Kir Express 15708 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Kir Express train is 37hr 45min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Kir Express - 15708 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Kir Express has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Asr Kir Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts08:25-0611On Time
JNLJandiala08:3908:412min19 km2112min
BEASBeas08:5809:002min42 km2119min
JUCJalandhar City09:3409:428min79 km2114min
JRCJalandhar Cant09:5109:532min83 km2114min
PGWPhagwara Jn10:0510:072min100 km1114min
PHRPhillaur Jn10:2510:272min122 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn11:0011:1010min136 km1111min
KNNKhanna11:5611:582min178 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn12:1612:182min196 km2111min
RPJRajpura Jn12:4012:422min221 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:3013:4010min249 km211On Time
KUNKarnal14:3014:322min324 km11125min
PNPPanipat Jn14:5614:582min359 km1111min
SNPSonipat15:3015:322min404 km11137min
SZMSubzi Mandi16:4216:442min444 km21132min
DLIOld Delhi17:2017:3515min447 km161118min
KRJKhurja Jn19:0619:082min530 km31123min
ALJNAligarh Jn19:3819:402min574 km11125min
HRSHathras Jn20:0320:052min604 km11131min
TDLTundla Jn20:5521:005min652 km51125min
FZDFirozabad21:1821:202min668 km21126min
ETWEtawah Jn22:1322:185min744 km3117min
CNBKanpur Central00:2500:305min883 km91216min
ONUnnao Jn00:5801:002min901 km31223min
ASHAishbagh02:1002:2010min954 km51219min
BNZBadshahnagar02:3902:423min963 km-1224min
BBKBarabanki Jn03:2103:232min987 km-1224min
GDGonda Jn05:2505:305min1077 km21217min
MURMankapur Jn05:5205:542min1104 km11219min
BSTBasti06:4006:433min1165 km31221min
KLDKhalilabad07:1507:172min1195 km21218min
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:1508:2510min1228 km61214min
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:2409:262min1278 km31250min
MWMairwa10:0510:072min1326 km21254min
SVSiwan Jn10:3010:355min1347 km11255min
CPRChhapra12:0512:1510min1408 km11247min
DGADighwara12:4912:512min1439 km21247min
SEESonpur Jn13:2013:255min1462 km21252min
HJPHajipur Jn13:3513:405min1468 km11252min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn14:2214:275min1522 km11258min
DOLDholi14:5214:542min1547 km1121hr 2min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa15:1815:202min1560 km11257min
SPJSamastipur Jn15:4015:455min1574 km4121hr 7min
BJUBarauni Jn16:5517:0510min1624 km5121hr 8min
BGSBegu Sarai17:2117:232min1640 km2121hr 10min
KGGKhagaria Jn17:5918:045min1680 km2121hr 10min
MNEMansi Jn18:1718:192min1689 km2121hr 9min
THBThana Bihpur Jn19:2419:262min1731 km2121hr 2min
NNANaugachia19:4819:502min1747 km11259min
KUEKursela20:2620:282min1766 km21252min
CRRKaragola Road21:0421:062min1783 km21244min
KIRKatihar Jn22:10ends-1805 km11229min

Asr Kir Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Phagwara Jn at 10:14
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
18 km
08:49
08:39
08:51
08:41
10min
-
2min
Beas
42 km
09:14
08:58
09:16
09:00
16min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
09:39
09:34
09:45
09:42
3min
-
6min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
09:56
09:51
09:58
09:53
5min
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
10:14
10:05
10:07
10:07
9min
-
1433min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
10:33
10:25
10:34
10:27
8min
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
10min
Khanna
178 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Karnal
324 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
358 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
403 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
444 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
447 km
17:20
17:20
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
15min
Khurja Jn
530 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
573 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
603 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
651 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
668 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
743 km
22:13
22:13
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
882 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
900 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
954 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
962 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
987 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1076 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1104 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1164 km
06:40
06:40
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1194 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1228 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1277 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
1325 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1347 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1408 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
1438 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1462 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1467 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1521 km
14:22
14:22
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
1546 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
1560 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1573 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1624 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1639 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1679 km
17:59
17:59
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1688 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1730 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1746 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
1766 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
1782 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1805 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Kir Express 15708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Kir Express - 15708 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D6
D5
D4
SE1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Asr Kir Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Kir Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Kir Express 15708 Train Information

Asr Kir Express (15708) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1805 km. The fare classes on 15708 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Kir Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Kir Express 15708 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
720 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Need more monitering durring transit. means after sales service need to be improved more.
I didn't saw any TT in this train. A couple of family OCCUPY my confirm sitting seat, for this I need TT but were not available.
ashish kamlesh prasad Ashish prasad Ashish prasad Ashish prasad Ashish prasad
generally this train runs on time
nice,................................................
running status not correct
UhattiiliW hai AA AA z AA E
very bad train no time to time aayega late
Cleaning and food needs to be improved otherwise it's an ok ok deal to travel if you have no other option for Delhi and further stations.
not on time,no cleanliness at all
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW