Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Asr Kir Express 15708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
08:25
Amritsar Jn
37hr 45min
52 Stops
KIR
22:10
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Kir Express 15708 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NOT AVL
4hr 1min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL5
93% Chances
4hr 1min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL5
93% Chances
4hr 1min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL4
94% Chances
4hr 1min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
94% Chances
4hr 1min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL2
94% Chances
4hr 10min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL3
94% Chances
4hr 10min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL6
93% Chances
4hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Kir Express 15708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15708 Asr Kir Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts08:25-0311-
JNLJandiala08:3908:412min19 km211-
BEASBeas08:5809:002min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City09:3409:428min79 km211-
JRCJalandhar Cant09:5109:532min84 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn10:0510:072min100 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn10:2510:272min123 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn11:0011:1010min136 km111-
KNNKhanna11:5611:582min178 km211-
SIRSirhind Jn12:1612:182min196 km211-
RPJRajpura Jn12:4012:422min222 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:3013:4010min250 km311-
KUNKarnal14:3014:322min324 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn14:5614:582min359 km111-
SNPSonipat15:3015:322min404 km111-
SZMSubzi Mandi16:4216:442min444 km211-
DLIOld Delhi17:2017:3515min447 km1111-
KRJKhurja Jn19:0619:082min529 km311-
ALJNAligarh Jn19:3819:402min572 km-11-
HRSHathras Jn20:0320:052min603 km111-
TDLTundla Jn20:5521:005min651 km511-
FZDFirozabad21:1821:202min667 km211-
ETWEtawah Jn22:1322:185min742 km311-
CNBKanpur Central00:2500:305min880 km912-
ONUnnao Jn00:5801:002min898 km312-
ASHAishbagh02:1002:2010min953 km512-
BNZBadshahnagar02:3902:423min962 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn03:2103:232min987 km-12-
GDGonda Jn05:2505:305min1075 km212-
MURMankapur Jn05:5205:542min1104 km112-
BSTBasti06:4006:433min1165 km312-
KLDKhalilabad07:1507:172min1194 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:1508:2510min1229 km512-
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:2409:262min1279 km312-
MWMairwa10:0510:072min1327 km212-
SVSiwan Jn10:3010:355min1348 km112-
CPRChhapra12:0512:1510min1409 km-12-
DGADighwara12:4912:512min1439 km212-
SEESonpur Jn13:2013:255min1463 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn13:3513:405min1468 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn14:2214:275min1522 km-12-
DOLDholi14:5214:542min1547 km112-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa15:1815:202min1560 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:4015:455min1574 km412-
BJUBarauni Jn16:5517:0510min1625 km512-
BGSBegu Sarai17:2117:232min1640 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn17:5918:045min1680 km212-
MNEMansi Jn18:1718:192min1689 km212-
THBThana Bihpur Jn19:2419:262min1731 km212-
NNANaugachia19:4819:502min1747 km112-
KUEKursela20:2620:282min1765 km212-
CRRKaragola Road21:0421:062min1781 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn22:10ends-1804 km112-

Asr Kir Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
18 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
Beas
42 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
09:32
09:32
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
178 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Karnal
324 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
358 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
403 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
444 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
447 km
17:20
17:20
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
15min
Khurja Jn
530 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
573 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
603 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
651 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
668 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
743 km
22:13
22:13
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
882 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
900 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
954 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
962 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
987 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1076 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1104 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1164 km
06:40
06:40
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1194 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1228 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1277 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
1325 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1347 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Chhapra
1408 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
1438 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1462 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1467 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1521 km
14:18
14:18
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
10min
Dholi
1546 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
1560 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1573 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1624 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1639 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1679 km
17:59
17:59
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1688 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1730 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1746 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
1766 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
1782 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1805 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Kir Express 15708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Kir Express - 15708 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
BE1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Kir Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Kir Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Kir Express 15708 Train Information

Asr Kir Express (15708) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1804 km. The fare classes on 15708 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Kir Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Kir Express 15708 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
742 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
uinaahu vvvvbth BB v VV,l,x CD FFF by BB ca u.mm.mmmmmmmm
very good very much excellent
jitan gali do kam hai
Train is very good .They comes there place on their time.
very bad experience .....poor train never on time this train should be cancelled
IRCTC A Best Plat Form Our Journey
medium helps by train any time
train is ok and family journey will be good 👍
..............................................
2222333333333333333333444
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW