Trains from Deoria Sadar (DEOS) Railway Station
Station Details
Code
DEOS
Name
Deoria Sadar
City
Deoria
Total trains
273
| Train Name/No. | Arrives | Departs | Duration | Day of Run | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12166 Gkp Ltt Express | 21:50 | 21:55 | 5 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
| 11048 Gkp Dr Exp | 20:49 | 20:52 | 3 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
| 01028 Gkp Dr Spl | 20:49 | 20:52 | 3 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
| 11056 Godan Express | 13:03 | 13:08 | 5 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
| 15048 Purvanchal Exp | 17:40 | 17:45 | 5 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
| 09190 Kir Mmct Spl | 14:15 | 14:20 | 5 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
| 19092 Bdts Humsafar | 03:43 | 03:48 | 5 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
| 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp | 12:13 | 12:18 | 5 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
| 19489 Adi Gkp Exp | 21:45 | 21:50 | 5 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
| 13020 Bagh Express | 19:10 | 19:15 | 5 mins | SMTWTFS | Book Now |
Welcome to Deoria Sadar Railway Station, Deoria
The station code for this station is DEOS. A total of 273 trains pass through Deoria Sadar Railway Station. Get all the information such as - Arrival, Departure, Train Number, Stops, Stoppage time, Days of Run and Timings about the trains passing through Deoria.
Some of the trains that arrive at Deoria Sadar Railway Station are 12166 Gkp Ltt Express, 11048 Gkp Dr Exp, 01028 Gkp Dr Spl, 11056 Godan Express
For real-time updates and information on the running status of any train, you can check the live train running status of all the trains arriving or departing from Deoria Sadar Railway Station. Use our advanced PNR Status Prediction feature to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. You can also search for trains to other train stations by using the complete train list for Deoria to find train seat availability on different trains.
Book Hotels in Deoria
More Train Information
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Q. How many trains originate from Deoria Sadar Railway Station?
Q. What is the Indian Railway station code for Deoria Sadar Railway Station?
Q. How many trains pass through Deoria Sadar Railway Station?
Q. Is there free wifi available at Deoria Sadar Railway Station?
Q. When does the first train arrive at Deoria Sadar Railway Station?
- The first train, Ntv Cpr Exp (15106), arrives at Deoria Sadar Railway Station at 00:10.
- For more information on train schedules, arrivals, and departures from Deoria Sadar Railway Station, kindly visit our website.
