Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Deoria Trains

Book New Delhi to Deoria trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between New Delhi to Deoria covering a distance of approx 769 kms. Get the best price on New Delhi to Deoria online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Deoria to New Delhi train tickets online.

नई दिल्ली से Deoria के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:22
    17hr 48min
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 12566Bihar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12566 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:00
    12hr 59min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    01:59
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 12524Ndls Njp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12524 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:05
    14hr 47min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    05:52
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    17:35
    15hr 49min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    09:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 14006Lichchivi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14006 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:00
    15hr 55min
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    09:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:40
    13hr 50min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -

New Delhi to Deoria Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Deoria?

A. 8 trains run daily between New Delhi to Deoria. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Deoria by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Deoria is 769 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Deoria?

A. In Deoria there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from New Delhi to Deoria?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Deoria, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from New Delhi to Deoria, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Delhi to Deoria.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Delhi to Deoria?

A. If travelling from New Delhi to Deoria, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from New Delhi to Deoria route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Delhi to Deoria route is 15910 Avadh Assam Exp. It departs from New Delhi at 07:22:00 and reaches Deoria at 01:10:00. The train covers a distance of 769 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Delhi to Deoria?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Delhi to Deoria one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Delhi to Deoria?

A. When travelling from New Delhi to Deoria check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Delhi to Deoria through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Delhi to Deoria by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt Railway Station

City : Deoria
Code : DKMN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Deoria Fastest Train:

The fastest train from New Delhi to Deoria is 12566 Bihar S Kranti. It takes about 12hr 59min hours to reach Deoria. This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 13:00:00 and reaches Deoria (DKMN) at 01:59:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Deoria:

The cheapest train from New Delhi to Deoria is 12566 Bihar S Kranti. It takes around 12hr 59min to reach Deoria. 12566 Bihar S Kranti leaves New Delhi NDLS at 13:00:00 and reaches Deoria DKMN at 01:59:00. The price of Bihar S Kranti ticket is 250 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Deoria Last Train:

The last train to Deoria from New Delhi is 12554 Vaishali Exp. It takes around 13hr 50min hours to reach Deoria. The last train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 20:40:00 and reaches Deoria DKMN at 10:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Deoria:

The first train from New Delhi to Deoria is 15910 Avadh Assam Exp. This train takes about 17hr 48min to reach Deoria. It leaves New Delhi NDLS at 07:22:00 and reaches Deoria DKMN at 01:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.