Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGH
19:50
Lalgarh Jn
66hr 15min
84 Stops
DBRG
14:05
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Avadh Assam Exp 15910. Check Avadh Assam Exp 15910 seat availability from Lalgarh Jn station to Dibrugarh station.

1A
INR6190
2A
INR3560
3A
INR2375
3E
SL
INR900
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGH
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops84
Duration66hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15910 Avadh Assam Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgarh Jn station and ends at Dibrugarh. Due to its 85 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgarh Jn and Dibrugarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGHLalgarh Jnstarts19:50-0111On Time
LKSLunkaransar20:4520:472min76 km1116min
MHJMahajan21:1921:212min116 km1119min
SOGSuratgarh Jn22:2522:305min178 km2114min
PGKPili Bangan22:5422:562min203 km1115min
HMHHanumangarh Jn23:2023:255min228 km1113min
SGRASangaria23:5023:522min255 km1113min
MBYMandi Dabwali00:1500:205min285 km1123min
BTIBhatinda Jn01:3002:0030min321 km412On Time
MAURMaur02:2402:262min355 km1121min
MSZMansa02:4002:422min373 km2121min
BLZBudhlada02:5502:572min389 km1121min
BRZBareta03:0903:112min405 km1123min
JHLJakhal Jn03:2403:262min419 km2122min
TUNTohana03:3703:392min431 km2122min
NRWNarwana Jn03:5804:002min457 km2122min
JINDJind Jn04:2704:292min491 km1122min
ROKRohtak Jn05:1305:152min548 km1122min
BGZBahadurgarh05:4805:502min588 km2123min
SSBShakurbasti06:1806:202min608 km112
DKZDelhi Kishangnj06:4006:422min615 km2123min
DLIOld Delhi07:0707:2215min618 km161211min
GZBGhaziabad08:0808:102min638 km11225min
PKWPilkhua08:3908:412min663 km21228min
HPUHapur08:5408:562min675 km21228min
AMROAmroha09:5209:542min748 km11234min
MBMoradabad10:4510:538min779 km11232min
RMURampur11:2311:252min806 km21242min
BEBareilly12:1812:235min869 km11251min
SPNShahjehanpur13:4613:482min940 km11253min
HRIHardoi15:0515:072min1002 km312-
BLMBalamu Jn15:3615:382min1036 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr17:3017:4010min1104 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn18:4918:512min1133 km412-
GDGonda Jn20:2020:255min1221 km21236min
MURMankapur Jn20:4720:492min1249 km11239min
BSTBasti21:4021:433min1310 km31237min
KLDKhalilabad22:0422:062min1340 km21238min
GKPGorakhpur Jn23:4523:5510min1375 km11230min
DEOSDeoria Sadar00:5000:555min1424 km31332min
BTTBhatni Jn01:1501:205min1445 km41331min
BHTRBhatpar Rani01:5101:532min1458 km213On Time
SVSiwan Jn02:2002:255min1494 km11325min
EKMAEkma02:5102:532min1527 km21324min
CPRChhapra03:4503:5510min1555 km41318min
SEESonpur Jn05:0505:105min1608 km21321min
HJPHajipur Jn05:2005:255min1614 km41321min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:1506:205min1668 km11320min
SPJSamastipur Jn07:2007:255min1719 km51321min
DSSDalsingh Sarai07:4807:502min1743 km21322min
BJUBarauni Jn08:4508:5510min1770 km21323min
BGSBegu Sarai09:1109:132min1786 km21326min
KGGKhagaria Jn09:4609:482min1826 km21328min
MNEMansi Jn10:0210:042min1835 km21333min
THBThana Bihpur Jn10:4110:432min1877 km21335min
NNANaugachia10:5710:592min1893 km11336min
KIRKatihar Jn13:0013:1010min1950 km11335min
AZRAzamnagar Road14:0614:082min1993 km11334min
BOEBarsoi Jn14:2514:272min2006 km21337min
DLKDalkolha14:5014:522min2035 km11339min
KNEKishanganj15:1515:205min2063 km11339min
AUBAluabari Road15:4315:452min2094 km11340min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri16:4016:5010min2151 km11340min
JPEJalpaiguri Road18:0518:072min2184 km21338min
DQGDhupguri18:3218:375min2216 km11337min
NCBNew Cooch Behar19:2519:305min2277 km41332min
NOQNew Alipurduar19:5019:555min2295 km11332min
NBQNew Bongaigaon22:1822:235min2402 km31324min
BPRDBarpeta Road23:0023:055min2446 km21323min
RNYRangiya Jn00:1600:215min2511 km21421min
KYQKamakhya01:3501:405min2552 km21415min
GHYGuwahati01:5502:1015min2559 km11414min
JIDJagi Road03:1603:182min2616 km11412min
CPKChaparmukh Jn03:4803:502min2650 km21412min
HJIHojai04:2604:282min2695 km21412min
LMGLumding Jn05:3505:405min2739 km4149min
DPUDiphu06:1806:202min2771 km1148min
DMVDimapur07:0007:1010min2808 km1147min
SZRSarupathar07:5307:552min2845 km1146min
FKGFurkating Jn09:0009:022min2878 km1144min
MXNMariani Jn09:3509:405min2917 km1142min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn10:3810:402min2971 km1141min
BOJBhojo11:3311:352min3005 km114On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn12:4612:5610min3073 km114On Time
DBRGDibrugarh14:05ends-3115 km114On Time

Avadh Assam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgarh Jn
-
Source
19:50
Cancelled
1
Source
Lunkaransar
76 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Mahajan
116 km
21:19
21:21
Cancelled
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
178 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Pili Bangan
203 km
22:54
22:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
228 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Sangaria
255 km
23:50
23:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Mandi Dabwali
285 km
00:15
00:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Bathinda Jn
321 km
01:30
02:00
Cancelled
4
30min
Maur
355 km
02:24
02:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Mansa
373 km
02:40
02:42
Cancelled
2
2min
Budhlada
389 km
02:55
02:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Bareta
405 km
03:09
03:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
419 km
03:24
03:26
Cancelled
2
2min
Tohana
431 km
03:37
03:39
Cancelled
2
2min
Narwana Jn
457 km
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Jind Jn
491 km
04:27
04:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
548 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
588 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Shakurbasti
608 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
615 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
2
2min
Old Delhi
618 km
07:07
07:22
Cancelled
16
15min
Ghaziabad
638 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Pilkhua
663 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
2
2min
Hapur
675 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
2
2min
Amroha
748 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Moradabad
779 km
10:45
10:53
Cancelled
1
8min
Rampur
806 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Bareilly
869 km
12:18
12:23
Cancelled
1
5min
Shahjehanpur
940 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Hardoi
1002 km
15:05
15:07
Cancelled
3
2min
Balamu Jn
1036 km
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
1104 km
17:30
17:40
Cancelled
1
10min
Barabanki Jn
1133 km
18:49
18:51
Cancelled
4
2min
Jarwal Road
1175 km
19:34
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
1221 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
2
5min
Mankapur Jn
1249 km
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Basti
1310 km
21:40
21:43
Cancelled
3
3min
Khalilabad
1340 km
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1375 km
23:45
23:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Deoria Sadar
1424 km
00:50
00:55
Cancelled
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
1445 km
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
4
5min
Bhatpar Rani
1458 km
01:51
01:53
Cancelled
2
2min
Siwan Jn
1494 km
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Ekma
1527 km
02:51
02:53
Cancelled
2
2min
Chhapra
1555 km
03:45
03:55
Cancelled
4
10min
Sonpur Jn
1608 km
05:05
05:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
1614 km
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1668 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
1719 km
07:20
07:25
Cancelled
5
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1743 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Barauni Jn
1770 km
08:45
08:55
Cancelled
2
10min
Begu Sarai
1786 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1826 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
2
2min
Mansi Jn
1835 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
2
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1877 km
10:41
10:43
Cancelled
2
2min
Naugachia
1893 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1950 km
13:00
13:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Azamnagar Road
1993 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Barsoi Jn
2006 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
2
2min
Dalkolha
2035 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Kishanganj
2063 km
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Aluabari Road
2094 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2151 km
16:40
16:50
Cancelled
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
2184 km
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
2
2min
Dhupguri
2216 km
18:32
18:37
Cancelled
1
5min
New Cooch Behar
2277 km
19:25
19:30
Cancelled
4
5min
New Alipurduar
2295 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
2402 km
22:18
22:23
Cancelled
3
5min
Barpeta Road
2446 km
23:00
23:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Rangiya Jn
2511 km
00:16
00:21
Cancelled
2
5min
Kamakhya
2552 km
01:35
01:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Guwahati
2559 km
01:55
02:10
Cancelled
1
15min
Jagi Road
2616 km
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
2650 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Hojai
2695 km
04:26
04:28
Cancelled
2
2min
Lumding Jn
2739 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
4
5min
Diphu
2771 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Dimapur
2808 km
07:00
07:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Sarupathar
2845 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Furkating Jn
2878 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Mariani Jn
2917 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
1
5min
Simaluguri Jn
2971 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhojo
3005 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
3073 km
12:46
12:56
Cancelled
1
10min
DIBRUGARH
3115 km
14:05
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Avadh Assam Exp - 15910 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
M1
M2
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Avadh Assam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAvadh Assam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Train Information

Avadh Assam Exp (15910) train runs from Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3115 km. The fare classes on 15910 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Assam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bikaner to Dibrugarh Trains Seat Availability
Bikaner to Dibrugarh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bikaner to Dibrugarh