more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Guwahati to Dibrugarh Trains

Looking for trains from Guwahati to Dibrugarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 26 COVID Special trains found running between Guwahati to Dibrugarh covering a distance of 506 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Guwahati to Dibrugarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dibrugarh to Guwahati train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गुवाहाटी से डिब्रूगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05910Avadh Assam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    02:10
    13hr 30min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    02:35
    13hr 20min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    15:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 15929Dibrugarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15929 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:25
    13hr 35min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    18:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02249Sbc Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02249 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:35
    10hr 40min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 15967Rny Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15967 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:36
    14hr 29min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    21:05
    2S
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 05927Rny Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05927 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:36
    12hr 9min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    18:45
    2S
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 15927Rny Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15927 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:36
    12hr 9min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    18:45
    2S
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:15
    11hr 35min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22501New Tinsukia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22501 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:20
    9hr 53min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    19:13
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 03282Rjpb Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03282 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    10:25
    12hr 5min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12085Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12085 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    13:10
    9hr 5min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    22:15
    CC
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 15959Kamrup ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:10
    14hr 45min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    05:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 05959Hwh Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05959 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:23
    13hr 22min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12525Koaa Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12525 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:34
    10hr 51min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    02:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 15934Asr Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    16:10
    12hr 45min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    04:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 20504Ndls Dbrg RjdhnRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20504 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:20
    9hr 55min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    05:15
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:25
    11hr 15min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    06:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02504Ndls Dbrgraj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02504 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:30
    10hr
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    05:30
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 05904Cdg Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05904 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:45
    12hr 10min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 15904Cdg Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:50
    12hr 25min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 12424Dbrt RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    20:10
    10hr 50min
    DBRT
    Dibrugarh Town
    07:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 02424Ndls Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02424 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    20:30
    10hr 30min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    07:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 05669Ghy Dbrt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05669 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    20:40
    13hr 35min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 15605Jttn IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15605 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    20:40
    15hr 5min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    11:45
    SL3A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 05917Apdj Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05917 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    21:40
    15hr 35min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    13:15
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 15941Jhajha Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15941 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    23:02
    13hr 43min
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    12:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -

Guwahati to Dibrugarh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Guwahati to Dibrugarh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Guwahati to Dibrugarh, 26 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Guwahati how many trains are there to Dibrugarh each week?

A. From Guwahati there are 26 trains to Dibrugarh each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Dibrugarh from Guwahati?

A. To reach Dibrugarh from Guwahati, 506 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Guwahati?

A. The number of railway station in Guwahati is 12. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Dibrugarh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Dibrugarh, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Guwahati to Dibrugarh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Guwahati to Dibrugarh, trains take 9hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Guwahati and ends at Dibrugarh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Guwahati and ends at Dibrugarh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Guwahati and ends at Dibrugarh. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Guwahati and ends at Dibrugarh, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Guwahati and Dibrugarh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Guwahati and Dibrugarh Apdj Dbrg Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Guwahati at 21:40:00 and reaches Dibrugarh at 13:15:00. Apdj Dbrg Spl cover a distance of 506 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Dibrugarh from Guwahati.

A. If the journey starts from Guwahati and ends at Dibrugarh, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Guwahati to Dibrugarh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Guwahati to Dibrugarh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Guwahati to Dibrugarh??

A. If you are travelling from Guwahati to Dibrugarh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kamakhya Railway Station

City : Guwahati
Code : KYQ
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

DIBRUGARH Railway Station

City : Dibrugarh
Code : DBRG
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

Guwahati to Dibrugarh Fastest Train:

To reach Dibrugarh from Guwahati, 12085 Shatabdi Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Guwahati, it takes 9hr 5min hours to reach Dibrugarh. Departing at 13:10:00 from Guwahati KYQ, it arrives at 22:15:00 in Dibrugarh. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat

Cheapest Train from Guwahati to Dibrugarh:

From Guwahati to Dibrugarh, the cheapest train is 02249 Sbc Ntsk Special. To travel from Guwahati to Dibrugarh, the train takes 10hr 40min. The train departs from Guwahati KYQ at 06:35:00 and arrives in Dibrugarh DBRG at 17:15:00. This train runs on Tues.

Guwahati to Dibrugarh Last Train:

From Guwahati, 15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp is the last train you can take to reach Dibrugarh. To travel from Guwahati to Dibrugarh, it takes this train 13hr 43min hours. Departing from Guwahati KYQ at 23:02:00, it arrives in Dibrugarh DBRG at 12:45:00. 15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp operates on Fri.

First Train from Guwahati to Dibrugarh:

The train that runs first from Guwahati to Dibrugarh is 05910 Avadh Assam Spl. From Guwahati it arrives at Dibrugarh taking almost 13hr 30min hours. This train departs from Guwahati KYQ at 02:10:00 and arrives in Dibrugarh DBRG at 15:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List