Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kamrup Express 15959 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
18:30
Howrah Jn
15hr 2min
24 Stops
FKM
09:32
Fakiragram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamrup Express 15959 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kamrup Express 15959. Check Kamrup Express 15959 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Fakiragram Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration15hr 2min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kamrup Express 15959 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15959 Kamrup Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Fakiragram Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 2min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Fakiragram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts18:30-0811-
BDCBandel Jn19:2019:255min40 km211-
ABKAAmbika Kalna19:5920:034min82 km311-
NDAENabadwip Dham20:2220:264min105 km311-
KWAEKatwa21:1221:175min144 km311-
SALESalar21:3321:352min162 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road22:0722:092min203 km-11-
AZAzimganj Jn22:3022:355min217 km-11-
JRLEJangipur Road23:1923:201min252 km111-
NILENimtita23:3623:415min272 km-11-
DGLEDhulian Ganga23:5423:551min282 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn00:1700:225min297 km212-
MLDTMalda Town01:4501:5510min332 km412-
HCRHarischandrpur02:4002:422min387 km212-
KNEKishanganj03:5003:555min477 km112-
AUBAluabari Road04:1804:202min508 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:5006:0010min564 km-12-
JPEJalpaiguri Road06:3206:342min598 km212-
NMXNew Maynaguri06:4706:492min609 km212-
DQGDhupguri07:1007:155min630 km112-
FLKFalakata07:4007:422min652 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar08:1508:205min690 km512-
NOQNew Alipurduar08:4008:455min709 km112-
KAMGKamakhyaguri08:5809:002min729 km212-
FKMFakiragram Jn09:3209:342min778 km312-

Kamrup Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Salar at 21:34
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:30
On Time
8
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
19:24
19:20
19:35
19:25
10min
3
11min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
20:11
19:59
20:16
20:03
13min
3
5min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
20:34
20:22
20:26
On Time
3
-
Katwa
144 km
21:09
21:12
21:20
21:17
3min
4
11min
Salar
161 km
21:34
21:33
21:34
21:35
On Time
1
-
Khagraghat Road
202 km
22:15
22:07
22:16
22:09
8min
3
1min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
5min
Jangipur Road
252 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
1min
Nimtita
272 km
23:36
23:36
23:44
23:41
On Time
1
8min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
23:54
23:54
00:05
23:55
On Time
2
11min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
00:19
00:17
00:24
00:22
2min
1
5min
Malda Town
332 km
01:47
01:45
01:57
01:55
2min
4
10min
Harischandrpur
387 km
02:41
02:40
02:47
02:42
1min
2
6min
Kishanganj
479 km
03:53
03:50
04:01
03:55
3min
1
8min
Aluabari Road
510 km
04:25
04:18
04:29
04:20
7min
1
4min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
05:50
05:50
06:18
06:00
On Time
1
28min
Jalpaiguri Road
600 km
06:48
06:32
06:53
06:34
16min
2
5min
New Maynaguri
612 km
06:57
06:47
07:02
06:49
10min
2
5min
Dhupguri
632 km
07:16
07:10
07:25
07:15
6min
1
9min
Falakata
654 km
07:50
07:40
07:55
07:42
10min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
692 km
08:19
08:15
08:33
08:20
4min
4
14min
New Alipurduar
711 km
08:45
08:40
08:50
08:45
5min
1
5min
Kamakhyaguri
731 km
08:59
08:58
09:02
09:00
1min
2
3min
Fakiragram Jn
780 km
09:32
09:32
09:40
09:34
On Time
3
8min
Kokrajhar
790 km
09:49
09:44
09:53
09:46
5min
2
4min
New Bongaigaon
818 km
11:00
11:00
12:13
11:10
On Time
4
73min
Bongaigaon
820 km
12:19
11:18
12:23
11:20
1hr 1min
2
4min
Sorbhog
854 km
13:18
11:48
13:23
11:50
1hr 30min
1
5min
Barpeta Road
862 km
13:32
12:00
13:41
12:05
1hr 32min
1
9min
Pathsala
883 km
13:57
12:22
14:02
12:24
1hr 35min
1
5min
TIHU
892 km
14:11
12:36
14:14
12:38
1hr 35min
1
3min
Nalbari
910 km
14:33
12:55
14:37
12:57
1hr 38min
1
4min
Rangiya Jn
927 km
14:46
13:20
14:54
13:25
1hr 26min
2
8min
Kamakhya
967 km
16:00
15:00
16:13
15:05
1hr
2
13min
Guwahati
974 km
16:25
15:20
17:23
15:35
1hr 5min
1
58min
Chaparmukh Jn
1065 km
18:55
17:06
18:59
17:08
1hr 49min
2
4min
Hojai
1110 km
19:38
17:45
19:42
17:47
1hr 53min
2
4min
Lanka
1124 km
19:55
18:01
20:00
18:03
1hr 54min
2
5min
Lumding Jn
1155 km
20:59
19:05
21:13
19:15
1hr 54min
4
14min
Diphu
1187 km
21:52
19:52
21:58
19:54
2hr
1
6min
Dimapur
1224 km
22:26
20:28
22:41
20:38
1hr 58min
3
15min
Sarupathar
1261 km
23:23
21:24
23:29
21:26
1hr 59min
1
6min
Barpathar
1270 km
23:39
21:37
23:43
21:39
2hr 2min
1
4min
Furkating Jn
1295 km
00:01
23:00
00:11
23:05
1hr 1min
1
10min
Mariani Jn
1333 km
00:55
23:50
01:01
23:55
1hr 5min
2
6min
Amguri
1361 km
01:39
00:34
01:42
00:36
1hr 5min
1
3min
Simaluguri Jn
1387 km
02:04
00:59
02:09
01:04
1hr 5min
1
5min
Bhojo
1421 km
02:33
01:33
02:39
01:35
1hr
1
6min
Namrup
1453 km
03:04
02:01
03:07
02:03
1hr 3min
1
3min
Naharkatiya
1464 km
03:15
02:15
03:19
02:20
1hr
1
4min
Duliajan
1473 km
03:30
02:32
03:32
02:34
58min
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
1489 km
03:40
03:05
03:55
03:15
35min
1
15min
DIBRUGARH
1531 km
04:38
04:15
Destination
23min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kamrup Express 15959 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamrup Express - 15959 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Kamrup Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamrup Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamrup Express 15959 Train Information

Kamrup Express (15959) train runs from Howrah Jn to Fakiragram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 15959 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamrup Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kamrup Express 15959 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
397 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kamrup is very bad services
feedback is slowly good and looks is very nicy
good ...Good ..good ......................
not good train always let
very very bad train no time table mantain
very poor quality food and service
train is not clean and late also.
খারাপ খাবার ভালো না টয়লেট ভালো না
rahulllllllllllllllllllllllll
26 August: worse train ever.7 hours late in guwahati. wasted my 205 rupees.To avoid late arrival, I had to booked another train(Bg express) again. This train even don't deserved single ⭐
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW