Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Kamrup Express 15959 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
18:30
Howrah Jn
33hr 30min
54 Stops
DBRG
04:00
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamrup Express 15959 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kamrup Express 15959. Check Kamrup Express 15959 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Dibrugarh station.

2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops54
Duration33hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kamrup Express 15959 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15959 Kamrup Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Dibrugarh. Due to its 55 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Dibrugarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts18:30-0811On Time
BDCBandel Jn19:2519:305min40 km5117min
ABKAAmbika Kalna20:0320:074min82 km31110min
NDAENabadwip Dham20:2520:294min105 km3119min
KWAEKatwa21:1021:155min144 km4113min
SALESalar21:2921:312min162 km1112min
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:5721:592min203 km311On Time
AZAzimganj Jn22:3122:365min217 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road23:2223:242min252 km111On Time
NILENimtita23:4323:452min272 km11114min
DGLEDhulian Ganga23:5623:582min282 km21115min
NFKNew Farakka Jn00:2700:325min297 km31221min
MLDTMalda Town01:2501:3510min332 km412On Time
SMSamsi02:0002:022min366 km212On Time
HCRHarischandrpur02:2002:222min387 km2128min
KNEKishanganj03:4003:455min477 km11225min
AUBAluabari Road04:0804:102min508 km11226min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:3005:4010min564 km1124min
JPEJalpaiguri Road06:1606:182min598 km21213min
NMXNew Maynaguri06:3306:352min609 km21214min
DQGDhupguri06:5507:005min630 km11212min
FLKFalakata07:3007:322min652 km2128min
NCBNew Cooch Behar08:1508:205min690 km51211min
NOQNew Alipurduar08:4208:475min709 km11212min
KAMGKamakhyaguri09:0209:042min729 km21215min
FKMFakiragram Jn09:3009:322min778 km31228min
KOJKokrajhar09:4509:472min788 km21229min
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:5511:005min816 km4126min
BNGNBongaigaon11:0611:082min818 km1128min
SBESorbhog11:3511:372min852 km21221min
BPRDBarpeta Road11:4811:535min860 km21232min
PBLPathsala12:1212:142min881 km11245min
TIHUTihu12:2512:272min891 km11248min
NLVNalbari12:4412:462min908 km31249min
RNYRangiya Jn13:2013:255min925 km21251min
KYQKamakhya14:3514:405min966 km41228min
GHYGuwahati15:0515:2015min973 km11241min
CPKChaparmukh Jn16:5817:002min1064 km2121hr 17min
HJIHojai17:3817:402min1108 km2121hr 19min
LKALanka17:5617:582min1123 km2121hr 21min
LMGLumding Jn18:4518:505min1153 km4121hr 21min
DPUDiphu19:2819:302min1185 km2121hr 22min
DMVDimapur20:1020:2010min1222 km2121hr 24min
SZRSarupathar21:0121:032min1258 km1121hr 20min
BXPBarpathar21:1421:162min1268 km1121hr 19min
FKGFurkating Jn22:2522:305min1292 km11256min
MXNMariani Jn23:1523:205min1330 km21253min
AGIAmguri00:0800:102min1358 km11348min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn00:3300:352min1384 km11350min
BOJBhojo01:0501:072min1418 km11347min
NAMNamrup01:3301:352min1450 km11347min
NHKNaharkatiya01:4701:492min1462 km11348min
DJGDuliajan02:0102:032min1471 km11346min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn02:2502:3510min1487 km11348min
DBRGDibrugarh04:00ends-1529 km11324min

Kamrup Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
8
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
5
5min
Ambika Kalna
82 km
20:03
20:03
20:07
20:07
On Time
3
4min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
20:25
20:25
20:29
20:29
On Time
3
4min
Katwa
144 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
4
5min
Salar
162 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
1
2min
Khagraghat Road
203 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
3
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:31
22:31
22:36
22:36
On Time
1
5min
Jangipur Road
252 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
2min
Nimtita
272 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
2
2min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
3
5min
Malda Town
332 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
4
10min
Samsi
366 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
2
2min
Harischandrpur
387 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
2
2min
Kishanganj
477 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
5min
Aluabari Road
508 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
564 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
598 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
2
2min
New Maynaguri
609 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
2min
Dhupguri
630 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
5min
Falakata
652 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
690 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
5
5min
New Alipurduar
709 km
08:42
08:42
08:47
08:47
On Time
1
5min
Kamakhyaguri
729 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
2
2min
Fakiragram Jn
778 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
3
2min
Kokrajhar
788 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
816 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
4
5min
Bongaigaon
818 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
1
2min
Sorbhog
852 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
2
2min
Barpeta Road
860 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
2
5min
Pathsala
881 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
1
2min
TIHU
891 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
1
2min
Nalbari
908 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
3
2min
Rangiya Jn
925 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
2
5min
Kamakhya
966 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
4
5min
Guwahati
973 km
15:05
15:05
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
15min
Chaparmukh Jn
1064 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
2min
Hojai
1108 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
2min
Lanka
1123 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
2
2min
Lumding Jn
1153 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
4
5min
Diphu
1185 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
2min
Dimapur
1222 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
10min
Sarupathar
1258 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
2min
Barpathar
1268 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
1
2min
Furkating Jn
1292 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
5min
Mariani Jn
1330 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
5min
Amguri
1358 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
1384 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
2min
Bhojo
1418 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
1
2min
Namrup
1450 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
2min
Naharkatiya
1462 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
1
2min
Duliajan
1471 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
1487 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
10min
DIBRUGARH
1529 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kamrup Express 15959 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamrup Express - 15959 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Kamrup Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamrup Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamrup Express 15959 Train Information

Kamrup Express (15959) train runs from Howrah Jn to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1529 km. The fare classes on 15959 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamrup Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Dibrugarh