Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15959 Kamrup Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15959 Kamrup Express train live running status. 15959 Kamrup Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 15959 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 15959 Kamrup Express from Howrah Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is 04:15. The total distance covered by Kamrup Express is 1531 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kamrup Express - 15959.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
19:29
19:29
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
19:53
19:53
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
4min
Katwa
144 km
20:43
20:43
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
5min
Salar
161 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Jangipur Road
252 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
272 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
00:37
00:37
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
332 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Harischandrpur
387 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
479 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Aluabari Road
510 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
600 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
New Maynaguri
612 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
632 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
654 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
692 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
711 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
731 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
780 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
790 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
818 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Bongaigaon
820 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Sorbhog
854 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
862 km
12:29
12:29
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
5min
Pathsala
883 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Tihu
892 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Nalbari
910 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
927 km
13:58
13:58
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
967 km
15:18
15:18
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
974 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Chaparmukh Jn
1065 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
1110 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
1124 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
1155 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
1187 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
1224 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Sarupathar
1261 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Barpathar
1270 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
1295 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Mariani Jn
1333 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Amguri
1361 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
1387 km
00:47
00:47
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
5min
Bhojo
1421 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
1453 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
1464 km
02:03
02:03
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
5min
Duliajan
1473 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
1489 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Dibrugarh
1531 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15959 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kamrup Express 15959 running or not?

A. Kamrup Express 15959 starts from Howrah Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kamrup Express 15959 now?

A. Check the location of Kamrup Express 15959 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kamrup Express 15959 train?

A. The last stop for Kamrup Express 15959 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at 04:15
Kolkata to Dibrugarh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Dibrugarh