Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15959 Kamrup Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15959 Kamrup Express train live running status. 15959 Kamrup Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 15959 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 15959 Kamrup Express from Howrah Jn is 18:30. The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is 04:00. The total distance covered by Kamrup Express is 1529 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kamrup Express - 15959.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
9
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
5
5min
Ambika Kalna
82 km
20:03
20:03
20:07
20:07
On Time
3
4min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
20:25
20:25
20:29
20:29
On Time
3
4min
Katwa
144 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
4
5min
Salar
162 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
1
2min
Khagraghat Road
203 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
3
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:31
22:31
22:36
22:36
On Time
1
5min
Jangipur Road
252 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
2min
Nimtita
272 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
2
2min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
3
5min
Malda Town
332 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
4
10min
Samsi
366 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
2
2min
Harischandrpur
387 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
2
2min
Kishanganj
477 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
5min
Aluabari Road
508 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
564 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
598 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
2
2min
New Maynaguri
609 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
2min
Dhupguri
630 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
5min
Falakata
652 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
690 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
5
5min
New Alipurduar
709 km
08:42
08:42
08:47
08:47
On Time
1
5min
Kamakhyaguri
729 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
2
2min
Fakiragram Jn
778 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
3
2min
Kokrajhar
788 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
816 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
4
5min
Bongaigaon
818 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
2
2min
Sorbhog
852 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
2
2min
Barpeta Road
860 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
2
5min
Pathsala
881 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
1
2min
TIHU
891 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
1
2min
Nalbari
908 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
3
2min
Rangiya Jn
925 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
5min
Kamakhya
966 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
5min
Guwahati
973 km
15:05
15:05
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
15min
Chaparmukh Jn
1064 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
2min
Hojai
1108 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
2min
Lanka
1123 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
2
2min
Lumding Jn
1153 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
3
5min
Diphu
1185 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
2min
Dimapur
1222 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
10min
Sarupathar
1258 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
2min
Barpathar
1268 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
1
2min
Furkating Jn
1292 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
5min
Mariani Jn
1330 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
5min
Amguri
1358 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
1384 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
2min
Bhojo
1418 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
1
2min
Namrup
1450 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
2min
Naharkatiya
1462 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
1
2min
Duliajan
1471 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
1487 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
10min
DIBRUGARH
1529 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kamrup Express 15959 train running or not?

A. Kamrup Express 15959 train starts from Howrah Jn at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kamrup Express 15959 train now?

A. Check the location of Kamrup Express 15959 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kamrup Express 15959 train?

A. The last stop for Kamrup Express 15959 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at 04:00