Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12423 Rajdhani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12423 Rajdhani Exp train live running status. 12423 Rajdhani Exp train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12423 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12423 Rajdhani Exp from DIBRUGARH is 20:55. The arrival time to New Delhi is 10:30. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Exp is 2432 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Exp - 12423.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Mariani Jn
198 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Dimapur
306 km
02:00
02:00
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
7min
Lumding Jn
376 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
04:32
04:32
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
4min
Guwahati
557 km
06:30
06:30
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
30min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
741 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1051 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1148 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1206 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1329 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Patliputra
1437 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
1443 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1645 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1797 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1992 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
2432 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12423 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Rajdhani Exp 12423 running or not?

A. Rajdhani Exp 12423 starts from DIBRUGARH at 20:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Exp 12423 now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Exp 12423 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Exp 12423 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Exp 12423 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 10:30