Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12423 Rajdhani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12423 Rajdhani Exp train live running status. 12423 Rajdhani Exp train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12423 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12423 Rajdhani Exp from DIBRUGARH is 20:55. The arrival time to New Delhi is 10:30. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Exp is 2421 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Exp - 12423.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
9 km
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
45 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
10min
Mariani Jn
202 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
1
5min
Dimapur
310 km
02:01
02:01
02:08
02:08
On Time
1
7min
Lumding Jn
379 km
03:18
03:18
03:23
03:23
On Time
4
5min
Chaparmukh Jn
469 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
560 km
06:30
06:30
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
15min
New Bongaigaon
717 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
5min
Kokrajhar
744 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
1
2min
New Cooch Behar
842 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
3
2min
New Jalpaiguri
968 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
3
10min
Kishanganj
1055 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
2
2min
Katihar Jn
1151 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
5
10min
Naugachia
1208 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
1331 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
4
10min
Patliputra
1439 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
10min
Danapur
1445 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
1
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1647 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
4
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1788 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
1983 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
3
5min
New Delhi
2421 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
15
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12423 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajdhani Exp 12423 train running or not?

A. Rajdhani Exp 12423 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 20:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Exp 12423 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Exp 12423 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Exp 12423 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Exp 12423 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 10:30