Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rajdhani Exp 12423 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
20:55
Dibrugarh
7hr 37min
5 Stops
CPK
04:32
Chaparmukh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Exp 12423 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5395
2A
INR3115
3A
INR2095
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DBRG
-
-
-

Rajdhani Exp 12423 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12423 Rajdhani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Chaparmukh Jn. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 37min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Chaparmukh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts20:55-0211-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn21:4521:5510min42 km111-
MXNMariani Jn00:0500:072min199 km112-
DMVDimapur01:5502:027min307 km112-
LMGLumding Jn03:1203:175min376 km112-
CPKChaparmukh Jn04:3204:364min465 km112-

Rajdhani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Mariani Jn
198 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
306 km
01:55
01:55
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
7min
Lumding Jn
376 km
03:12
03:12
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
5min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
04:32
04:32
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
4min
Guwahati
557 km
06:30
06:30
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
30min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
09:18
09:18
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
741 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1051 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1148 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1206 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1329 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Patliputra
1437 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
1443 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1645 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1797 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1992 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
2432 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Exp 12423 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp - 12423 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp 12423 Train Information

Rajdhani Exp (12423) train runs from Dibrugarh to Chaparmukh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 465 km. The fare classes on 12423 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Exp 12423 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
654 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
india train poor sarvice
washroom are not cleaned and many serivces
bery bed food and staff cleanness in this train very bed
all stuff are demand money... i give them 100 each ...catering and laundry man..but they want more.. then we have to pay 100 each of them.. please take action against them... i traveled 1ac .
wrost train sometimes it was too much delay. rajdhani is only name of this train
excellent💯💯💯💯💯💯💯👍👍
only train in this route achieve 130kmph but the cleanliness is not upto the mark.You can get a lot of people just like you so you can enjoy.Food was okay apart from these this is a premium train so you must travel once
the train is such a amazing
great experience for me and my family and my friends
Rajdhani needs renovation,the workers asks for money,the food is outdated,no menu nothing...it's just a hyped train with no upgradation.. Government should look into this...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW