Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18477 Utkal Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18477 Utkal Express train live running status. 18477 Utkal Express train runs from Puri (PURI) to Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18477 train covers 74 stations. The departure time for 18477 Utkal Express from Puri is 00:30. The arrival time to Yog N Rishikesh is 21:50. The total distance covered by Utkal Express is 2393 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Yog N Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Utkal Express - 18477.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 45min
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
00:30
20:45
3hr 45min
8
Source
Sakhi Gopal
17 km
00:50
21:06
00:51
21:08
3hr 44min
3
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
01:08
21:25
01:09
21:30
3hr 43min
6
1min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
01:34
21:55
01:35
22:00
3hr 39min
3
1min
Cuttack
91 km
02:02
22:30
02:03
22:35
3hr 32min
1
1min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
02:52
23:24
02:53
23:26
3hr 28min
2
1min
Bhadrak
206 km
03:40
00:39
03:41
00:41
3hr 1min
3
1min
Soro
235 km
04:00
01:04
04:01
01:05
2hr 56min
2
1min
Balasore
268 km
04:13
01:23
04:14
01:28
2hr 50min
3
1min
Jaleswar
316 km
05:00
02:22
05:01
02:23
2hr 38min
2
1min
Hijli
380 km
05:29
03:05
05:34
03:15
2hr 24min
1
5min
Chakulia
448 km
06:34
04:24
06:35
04:26
2hr 10min
2
1min
Ghatsila
478 km
06:56
04:49
06:57
04:51
2hr 7min
2
1min
Tatanagar Jn
515 km
07:21
05:32
07:26
05:42
1hr 49min
3
5min
Sini Jn
542 km
07:46
06:06
07:47
06:08
1hr 40min
2
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
557 km
07:59
06:23
08:00
06:25
1hr 36min
2
1min
Chakradharpur
577 km
08:09
06:45
08:14
06:52
1hr 24min
1
5min
Goilkera
611 km
08:40
07:19
08:41
07:20
1hr 21min
2
1min
Manoharpur
638 km
08:58
07:46
08:59
07:48
1hr 12min
1
1min
Rourkela
678 km
09:23
08:23
09:28
08:33
1hr
1
5min
Rajgangpur
708 km
09:49
09:01
09:50
09:03
48min
1
1min
Bamra
743 km
10:14
09:32
10:15
09:33
42min
1
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
779 km
10:56
10:35
11:01
10:45
21min
1
5min
Brajrajnagar
791 km
11:14
10:58
11:15
11:00
16min
1
1min
Belpahar
800 km
11:24
11:09
11:25
11:11
15min
2
1min
Raigarh
851 km
12:01
11:51
12:02
11:56
10min
2
1min
Kharsia
885 km
12:25
12:19
12:26
12:21
6min
1
1min
Sakti
901 km
12:39
12:34
12:40
12:36
5min
2
1min
Baradwar
915 km
12:52
12:48
12:53
12:50
4min
1
1min
Champa Jn
931 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
3
5min
Janjgir Naila
942 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
2
2min
Akaltara
957 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
984 km
14:15
14:15
14:30
14:30
On Time
5
15min
Pendra Road
1087 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
3
5min
Jaithari
1123 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Anuppur Jn
1137 km
17:03
17:03
17:08
17:08
On Time
4
5min
Amlai
1149 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
4
2min
Burhar
1158 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
2
2min
Shahdol
1178 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
2
5min
Birsinghpur
1215 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
2
2min
Nowrozabad
1222 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Umaria
1245 km
19:13
19:13
19:18
19:18
On Time
2
5min
Chandia Road
1264 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1303 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
4
10min
Damoh
1412 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
2
2min
Patharia
1438 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1490 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
2
3min
Khurai
1543 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
2min
Bina Malkhedi
1560 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1623 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1713 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
4
5min
Datia
1738 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
1
2min
Dabra
1768 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
1810 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
2
2min
Morena
1849 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
2min
Dhaulpur
1876 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
1929 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1933 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
2min
Mathura Jn
1982 km
09:58
09:58
10:03
10:03
On Time
2
5min
Kosi Kalan
2024 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
3
2min
Faridabad
2095 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
2116 km
13:05
13:05
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
15min
Ghaziabad
2139 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
2186 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
3
2min
Meerut Cant
2190 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
3
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
2210 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
2
2min
Muzaffarnagar
2241 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
2min
Deoband
2265 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
2
2min
Tapri
2293 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Roorkee
2325 km
18:33
18:33
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
5min
Haridwar Jn
2370 km
20:08
20:08
20:18
20:18
On Time
2
10min
Motichur
2375 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
2
2min
Raiwala
2382 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
1
2min
Virbhadra
2388 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
2393 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Utkal Express 18477 train running or not?

A. Utkal Express 18477 train starts from Puri at 00:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Utkal Express 18477 train now?

A. Check the location of Utkal Express 18477 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 74 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Utkal Express 18477 train?

A. The last stop for Utkal Express 18477 train is Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK). The train reaches Yog N Rishikesh at 21:50