Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18477 Utkal Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18477 Utkal Express train live running status. 18477 Utkal Express train runs from Puri (PURI) to Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18477 train covers 67 stations. The departure time for 18477 Utkal Express from Puri is 20:45. The arrival time to Yog N Rishikesh is 21:50. The total distance covered by Utkal Express is 2388 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Yog N Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Utkal Express - 18477.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
381 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Chakulia
448 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
478 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
514 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Sini Jn
541 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
556 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
576 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Manoharpur
638 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
677 km
08:48
08:48
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
707 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
742 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
779 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Brajrajnagar
790 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
799 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
850 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Kharsia
884 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
900 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Baradwar
914 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
930 km
13:07
13:07
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
941 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
956 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
983 km
14:25
14:25
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
15min
Pendra Road
1084 km
16:23
16:23
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
1135 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
1147 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
1156 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1176 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Birsinghpur
1213 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
1243 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
1301 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1411 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1488 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Khurai
1541 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
1558 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1620 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1711 km
05:45
05:45
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
8min
Datia
1736 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1766 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1808 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1847 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1874 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1926 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1930 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1980 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
2022 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
2093 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2114 km
13:03
13:03
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
20min
Ghaziabad
2137 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
2184 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
2189 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
2209 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
2240 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
2264 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
2292 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
2324 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
2365 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
15min
Motichur
2370 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
2377 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Virbhadra
2383 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
2388 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18477 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Utkal Express 18477 running or not?

A. Utkal Express 18477 starts from Puri at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Utkal Express 18477 now?

A. Check the location of Utkal Express 18477 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 67 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Utkal Express 18477 train?

A. The last stop for Utkal Express 18477 train is Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK). The train reaches Yog N Rishikesh at 21:50
Puri to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puri to Rishikesh