Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Utkal Express 18477 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
20:45
Puri
49hr 5min
66 Stops
YNRK
21:50
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Utkal Express 18477 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3130
2S
INR480
3A
INR2125
SL
INR810
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 18
80% Chances
1hr 53min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 26
72% Chances
1hr 53min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 23
81% Chances
1hr 53min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
WL12
91% Chances
2hr 55min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
PURI
-
-
-

Utkal Express 18477 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Utkal Express - 18477 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Utkal Express 18477 runs from Puri to Yog N Rishikesh, 7 days. The Utkal Express 18477 mail express departs from Puri at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Yog N Rishikesh at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Utkal Express train is 49hr 5min, stopping at 67 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Utkal Express - 18477 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Utkal Express has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Utkal Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts20:45-0511-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2521:305min44 km211-
BBSBhubaneswar21:5522:005min63 km311-
CTCCuttack22:3022:355min91 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:2423:262min163 km211-
BHCBhadrak00:3900:412min206 km312-
BLSBalasore01:2501:305min268 km312-
HIJHijli03:0503:105min380 km112-
CKUChakulia04:1004:122min448 km212-
GTSGhatsila04:3504:372min478 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn05:4505:5510min515 km312-
SINISini Jn06:2106:232min542 km112-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn06:3906:401min557 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur07:0007:1010min577 km112-
MOUManoharpur07:5807:591min638 km-12-
ROURourkela08:4808:5810min678 km112-
GPRajgangpur09:2409:251min708 km112-
BMBBamra09:5810:002min743 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:3510:4510min779 km112-
BRJNBrajrajnagar11:0011:022min791 km-12-
BPHBelpahar11:1111:132min800 km-12-
RIGRaigarh11:4811:535min851 km212-
KHSKharsia12:2112:232min885 km212-
SKTSakti12:3612:382min901 km212-
BUABaradwar12:5012:522min915 km212-
CPHChampa Jn13:0713:125min931 km212-
NIAJanjgir Naila13:2113:232min942 km112-
AKTAkaltara13:3513:372min957 km212-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:2514:4015min984 km512-
PNDPendra Road16:2316:285min1087 km212-
APRAnuppur Jn17:1017:155min1137 km312-
AALAmlai17:2617:282min1149 km212-
BUHBurhar17:3717:392min1158 km212-
SDLShahdol18:1518:205min1178 km212-
BRSBirsinghpur18:5218:542min1215 km212-
UMRUmaria19:2519:305min1245 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara22:0522:1510min1303 km-12-
DMODamoh23:4323:452min1412 km112-
SGOSaugor00:5200:553min1490 km213-
KYEKhurai01:3301:352min1543 km113-
MAKRBina Malkhedi02:0802:102min1560 km113-
LARLalitpur Jn03:3703:392min1623 km313-
VGLBV Lakshmibai05:4505:538min1713 km113-
DAADatia06:1706:192min1738 km113-
DBADabra06:4206:442min1768 km113-
GWLGwalior07:2407:262min1810 km213-
MRAMorena07:5507:572min1849 km213-
DHODhaulpur08:4308:452min1876 km113-
AGCAgra Cantt09:2509:305min1929 km113-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi09:4009:422min1933 km113-
MTJMathura Jn10:2010:255min1982 km213-
KSVKosi Kalan10:5811:002min2024 km113-
FDBFaridabad12:2612:282min2095 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:0313:2320min2116 km113-
GZBGhaziabad14:1114:132min2139 km113-
MTCMeerut City14:5514:572min2186 km313-
MUTMeerut Cant15:0315:052min2190 km113-
SKFSakhoti Tanda15:2215:242min2210 km-13-
MOZMuzaffarnagar15:5115:532min2241 km113-
DBDDeoband16:1416:162min2265 km113-
TPZTapri17:2617:282min2293 km113-
RKRoorkee18:3518:405min2325 km113-
HWHaridwar Jn20:2520:4015min2370 km313-
MOTCMotichur20:5120:532min2375 km-13-
RWLRaiwala21:0521:072min2382 km-13-
VRHVirbhadra21:2221:242min2388 km113-
YNRKYog N Rishikesh21:50ends-2393 km-13-

Utkal Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
381 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Chakulia
448 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
478 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
514 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Sini Jn
541 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
556 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
576 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Manoharpur
638 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
677 km
08:48
08:48
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
707 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
742 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
779 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Brajrajnagar
790 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
799 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
850 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Kharsia
884 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
900 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Baradwar
914 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
930 km
13:07
13:07
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
941 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
956 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
983 km
14:25
14:25
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
15min
Pendra Road
1084 km
16:23
16:23
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
1135 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
1147 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
1156 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1176 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Birsinghpur
1213 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
1243 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
1301 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1411 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1488 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Khurai
1541 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
1558 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1620 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1711 km
05:45
05:45
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
8min
Datia
1736 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1766 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1808 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1847 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1874 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1926 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1930 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1980 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
2022 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
2093 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2114 km
13:03
13:03
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
20min
Ghaziabad
2137 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
2184 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
2189 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
2209 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
2240 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
2264 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
2292 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
2324 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
2365 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
15min
Motichur
2370 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
2377 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Virbhadra
2383 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
2388 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Utkal Express 18477 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Utkal Express - 18477 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
SE1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Utkal Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUtkal Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Utkal Express 18477 Train Information

Utkal Express (18477) train runs from Puri to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2393 km. The fare classes on 18477 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Utkal Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Utkal Express 18477 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
588 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train and very dirty
very bad experience running late by 3.5 hour
swachhata average hai samay se let hoti hai bhojan ठीक-ठाक hai family friend koi koi milta hai
Train Time Was 1:30 but Still waiting 😐 Train is Delayed by 5:30 hours
ठीक ही है... लेकिन यह ट्रेन लेट करती है हमेशा।
This train never reach on time.... Its only for long route purpose...
Train nahi bellgadi hai bhai
nice super excellent good very nice
not comfortable with that being said
Third Grade Trade train in India
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW