Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Haridwar to Rishikesh Trains

Looking for trains from Haridwar to Rishikesh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Haridwar to Rishikesh covering a distance of 11 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Haridwar to Rishikesh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Rishikesh to Haridwar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हरिद्वार से रायवाला जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    04:15
    21min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    04:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 13009Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    04:30
    20min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 14041Mussoorie ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14041 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:45
    18min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    07:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 14610Hemkunt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14610 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:00
    31min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    07:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 14632Asr Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14632 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:40
    25min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    08:05
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 14888Bme Rksh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14888 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    08:10
    45min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 14606Jat Ynrk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14606 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    08:58
    39min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    09:37
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 19609Ynrk Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19609 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    08:58
    39min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    09:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 24888Bme Rksh LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24888 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    09:29
    20min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    09:49
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:23
    1hr 7min
    YNRK
    Yog N Rishikesh
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 22659Kcvl Ynrk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    12:35
    1hr 5min
    YNRK
    Yog N Rishikesh
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 14229Pygs Ynrk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14229 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:20
    24min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    13:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 14631Ddn Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14631 Running Status )
    QSR
    Kansrao
    20:00
    29min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    20:29
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    20:40
    25min
    RWL
    Raiwala
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -

Haridwar to Rishikesh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Haridwar to Rishikesh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Haridwar to Rishikesh, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Haridwar how many trains are there to Rishikesh each week?

A. From Haridwar there are 14 trains to Rishikesh each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Rishikesh from Haridwar?

A. To reach Rishikesh from Haridwar, 11 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Haridwar?

A. The number of railway station in Haridwar is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Rishikesh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Rishikesh, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Haridwar to Rishikesh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Haridwar to Rishikesh, trains take 18min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Haridwar and ends at Rishikesh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Haridwar and ends at Rishikesh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Haridwar and ends at Rishikesh. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Haridwar and ends at Rishikesh, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Haridwar and Rishikesh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Haridwar and Rishikesh Yoga Express is the slowest train. It departs from Haridwar at 11:23:00 and reaches Rishikesh at 12:30:00. Yoga Express cover a distance of 11 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Rishikesh from Haridwar.

A. If the journey starts from Haridwar and ends at Rishikesh, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Haridwar to Rishikesh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Haridwar to Rishikesh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Haridwar to Rishikesh??

A. If you are travelling from Haridwar to Rishikesh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Haridwar and Rishikesh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Haridwar and Rishikesh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Raiwala Railway Station

City : Rishikesh
Code : RWL
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Haridwar to Rishikesh Fastest Train:

To reach Rishikesh from Haridwar, 14041 Mussoorie Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Haridwar, it takes 18min hours to reach Rishikesh. Departing at 06:45:00 from Haridwar HW, it arrives at 07:03:00 in Rishikesh. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Haridwar to Rishikesh:

From Haridwar to Rishikesh, the cheapest train is 14606 Jat Ynrk Exp. To travel from Haridwar to Rishikesh, the train takes 39min. The train departs from Haridwar HW at 08:58:00 and arrives in Rishikesh RWL at 09:37:00. This train runs on Sun.

Haridwar to Rishikesh Last Train:

From Haridwar, 18477 Utkal Express is the last train you can take to reach Rishikesh. To travel from Haridwar to Rishikesh, it takes this train 25min hours. Departing from Haridwar HW at 20:40:00, it arrives in Rishikesh RWL at 21:05:00. 18477 Utkal Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Haridwar to Rishikesh:

The train that runs first from Haridwar to Rishikesh is 14265 Bsb Ddn Express. From Haridwar it arrives at Rishikesh taking almost 21min hours. This train departs from Haridwar HW at 04:15:00 and arrives in Rishikesh RWL at 04:36:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.