Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13009 Doon Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13009 Doon Express train live running status. 13009 Doon Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13009 train covers 67 stations. The departure time for 13009 Doon Express from Howrah Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Yog N Rishikesh is 05:25. The total distance covered by Doon Express is 1528 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Yog N Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Doon Express - 13009.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
8
Source
Serampore
20 km
20:51
20:51
20:58
20:58
On Time
3
7min
Chandan Nagar
33 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
3
1min
Bandel Jn
40 km
21:23
21:23
21:28
21:28
On Time
4
5min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
22:17
22:17
22:22
22:22
On Time
2
5min
Panagarh
155 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
2
2min
Durgapur
171 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
3
2min
Raniganj
194 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
213 km
00:06
00:06
00:11
00:11
On Time
4
5min
Barakar
230 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
271 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
301 km
01:56
01:56
02:01
02:01
On Time
3
5min
Parasnath
319 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
346 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
2
2min
Parsabad
368 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
2
2min
Koderma Jn
394 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
4
2min
Paharpur
438 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
3
2min
Gaya Jn
470 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
5min
Guraru
492 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
2min
Rafiganj
508 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
2min
Phesar
530 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
2
2min
Anugraha N Road
539 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
555 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
2
2min
Sasaram
573 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
2
2min
Kudra
598 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
621 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
673 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
3
10min
Kashi
685 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
2
1min
Varanasi Jn
690 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
5
10min
Babatpur
709 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
2
1min
Khalispur
718 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
2
1min
Jalalganj
729 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
2
1min
Zafarabad Jn
741 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
1min
Jaunpur Jn
747 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
781 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
2min
Bilwai
792 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
1
1min
Malipur
806 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
2
2min
Akbarpur
825 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
2
2min
Goshainganj
847 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
2
1min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
878 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
886 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
5min
Sohwal
901 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
2
1min
Rudauli
924 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
2
1min
Daryabad
947 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
1
1min
Safdarganj
967 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
1
1min
Barabanki Jn
985 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
1013 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
6
10min
Sandila
1062 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
2
2min
Balamu Jn
1082 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
2min
Hardoi
1115 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
1
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
1147 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
2
2min
Shahjehanpur
1178 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
3
2min
Tilhar
1196 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
2
2min
Pitambarpur
1229 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly
1248 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
Nagaria Sadat
1280 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
3
2min
Rampur
1312 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
1339 km
00:15
00:15
00:23
00:23
On Time
3
8min
Seohara
1385 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
2
2min
Dhampur
1398 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
2
2min
Nagina
1415 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
2
2min
Najibabad Jn
1437 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
2
5min
Laksar Jn
1479 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
5
5min
Jwalapur
1502 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
1506 km
04:13
04:13
04:23
04:23
On Time
3
10min
Raiwala
1517 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
1528 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13009 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Doon Express 13009 train running or not?

A. Doon Express 13009 train starts from Howrah Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Doon Express 13009 train now?

A. Check the location of Doon Express 13009 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 67 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Doon Express 13009 train?

A. The last stop for Doon Express 13009 train is Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK). The train reaches Yog N Rishikesh at 05:25