Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13009 Doon Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13009 Doon Express train live running status. 13009 Doon Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13009 train covers 67 stations. The departure time for 13009 Doon Express from Howrah Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Yog N Rishikesh is 05:30. The total distance covered by Doon Express is 1533 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Yog N Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Doon Express - 13009.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 34hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
20:50
20:50
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
7min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
21:22
21:22
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
22:17
22:17
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
5min
Panagarh
155 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
194 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
00:06
00:06
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
5min
Barakar
230 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
271 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
301 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
319 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
346 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
368 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
394 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
438 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
470 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Guraru
492 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
508 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
539 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
555 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
573 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
599 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
621 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
675 km
09:10
09:10
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
20min
Kashi
688 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
694 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Babatpur
712 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
721 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
733 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
745 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
751 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
785 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Bilwai
796 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Malipur
809 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
828 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
851 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
882 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
A N Dev Nagar
887 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
889 km
14:26
14:26
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
5min
Sohwal
905 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
928 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
951 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Safdarganj
970 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
989 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1017 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Sandila
1065 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
1085 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
1119 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
1151 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
1181 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
1200 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
1232 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1252 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Nagaria Sadat
1284 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1315 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1342 km
00:15
00:15
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
8min
Seohara
1388 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
1402 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
1419 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1441 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1483 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Jwalapur
1506 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1510 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Raiwala
1521 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
1533 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13009 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Doon Express 13009 train running or not?

A. Doon Express 13009 train starts from Howrah Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Doon Express 13009 train now?

A. Check the location of Doon Express 13009 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 67 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Doon Express 13009 train?

A. The last stop for Doon Express 13009 train is Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK). The train reaches Yog N Rishikesh at 05:30
Kolkata to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Rishikesh