Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Doon Express 13009 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
20:25
Howrah Jn
33hr
66 Stops
YNRK
05:25
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Doon Express 13009 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Doon Express 13009. Check Doon Express 13009 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Yog N Rishikesh station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
YNRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops66
Duration33hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Doon Express 13009 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13009 Doon Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Yog N Rishikesh. Due to its 67 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Yog N Rishikesh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts20:25-0811On Time
SRPSerampore20:5120:587min20 km3113min
CGRChandan Nagar21:1121:121min33 km3115min
BDCBandel Jn21:2321:285min40 km4115min
BWNBarddhaman Jn22:1722:225min107 km21111min
PANPanagarh23:1223:142min155 km211On Time
DGRDurgapur23:2723:292min171 km3113min
RNGRaniganj23:4823:502min194 km2117min
ASNAsansol Jn00:0600:115min213 km4126min
BRRBarakar00:3100:332min230 km1129min
DHNDhanbad Jn01:2501:305min271 km3121min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo01:5602:015min301 km312On Time
PNMEParasnath02:1602:182min319 km3122min
HZDHazaribagh Rd02:3902:412min346 km2124min
PSBParsabad02:5602:582min368 km2125min
KQRKoderma Jn03:1703:192min394 km4125min
PRPPaharpur03:5403:562min438 km31210min
GAYAGaya Jn04:5505:005min470 km112On Time
GRRUGuraru05:2305:252min492 km1127min
RFJRafiganj05:3805:402min508 km21213min
PESPhesar05:5405:562min530 km212On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road06:0006:022min539 km21219min
DOSDehri On Sone06:1406:162min555 km21221min
SSMSasaram06:3206:342min573 km21222min
KTQKudra06:5006:522min598 km21223min
BBUBhabua Road07:0807:102min621 km21227min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:1509:2510min673 km312On Time
KEIKashi10:0510:061min685 km2124min
BSBVaranasi Jn10:2010:3010min690 km5126min
BTPBabatpur10:4810:491min709 km212On Time
KSFKhalispur10:5810:591min718 km212On Time
JLLJalalganj11:1011:111min729 km212On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn11:2411:251min741 km112On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn11:3411:362min747 km112On Time
SHGShahganj Jn12:0812:102min781 km112On Time
BWIBilwai12:2312:241min792 km112On Time
MLPRMalipur12:3912:412min806 km212On Time
ABPAkbarpur13:0313:052min825 km212On Time
GGJGoshainganj13:2413:251min847 km212On Time
AYAyodhya13:5313:552min878 km212On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant14:2014:255min886 km112On Time
SLWSohwal14:4314:441min901 km212On Time
RDLRudauli15:0315:041min924 km212On Time
DYDDaryabad15:3615:371min947 km112On Time
SGJSafdarganj15:5515:561min967 km112On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn16:5116:532min985 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr17:4517:5510min1013 km6121hr 44min
SANSandila18:5919:012min1062 km2121hr 51min
BLMBalamu Jn19:2319:252min1082 km2121hr 49min
HRIHardoi19:5419:562min1115 km1121hr 53min
AJIAnjhi Shahabad20:2020:222min1147 km2121hr 59min
SPNShahjehanpur21:0521:072min1178 km3122hr 3min
TLHTilhar21:2421:262min1196 km2122hr 3min
PMRPitambarpur21:5621:582min1229 km2122hr 6min
BEBareilly22:1822:202min1248 km2122hr 22min
NRSNagaria Sadat22:5022:522min1280 km3122hr 21min
RMURampur23:1823:202min1312 km3122hr 23min
MBMoradabad00:1500:238min1339 km3132hr 15min
SEOSeohara01:1101:132min1385 km2132hr 15min
DPRDhampur01:2701:292min1398 km2132hr 15min
NGGNagina01:4501:472min1415 km2132hr 15min
NBDNajibabad Jn02:0802:135min1437 km2132hr 14min
LRJLaksar Jn03:3503:405min1479 km5132hr 7min
JWPJwalapur04:0004:022min1502 km1132hr 7min
HWHaridwar Jn04:1304:2310min1506 km3132hr 5min
RWLRaiwala04:4304:452min1517 km1132hr 6min
YNRKYog N Rishikesh05:25ends-1528 km1131hr 54min

Doon Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 35min
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
01:00
20:25
4hr 35min
8
Source
Serampore
20 km
01:25
20:51
01:30
20:58
4hr 34min
3
5min
Chandan Nagar
33 km
01:43
21:11
01:44
21:12
4hr 32min
3
1min
Bandel Jn
40 km
01:52
21:23
01:53
21:28
4hr 29min
4
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
02:40
22:17
02:41
22:22
4hr 23min
2
1min
Panagarh
155 km
03:10
23:12
03:11
23:14
3hr 58min
2
1min
Durgapur
171 km
03:24
23:27
03:25
23:29
3hr 57min
3
1min
Raniganj
194 km
03:38
23:48
03:39
23:50
3hr 50min
2
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
03:51
00:06
03:52
00:11
3hr 45min
4
1min
Barakar
230 km
04:09
00:31
04:10
00:33
3hr 38min
1
1min
Dhanbad Jn
271 km
04:32
01:25
04:33
01:30
3hr 7min
3
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
301 km
04:55
01:56
04:56
02:01
2hr 59min
3
1min
Parasnath
319 km
05:10
02:16
05:11
02:18
2hr 54min
3
1min
Hazaribagh Rd
346 km
05:31
02:39
05:32
02:41
2hr 52min
2
1min
Parsabad
368 km
05:46
02:56
05:47
02:58
2hr 50min
2
1min
Koderma Jn
394 km
06:06
03:17
06:07
03:19
2hr 49min
4
1min
Paharpur
438 km
06:42
03:54
06:43
03:56
2hr 48min
3
1min
Gaya Jn
470 km
07:11
04:55
07:12
05:00
2hr 16min
1
1min
Guraru
492 km
07:34
05:23
07:35
05:25
2hr 11min
1
1min
Rafiganj
508 km
07:48
05:38
07:49
05:40
2hr 10min
2
1min
Phesar
530 km
08:03
05:54
08:04
05:56
2hr 9min
2
1min
Anugraha N Road
539 km
08:07
06:00
08:08
06:02
2hr 7min
2
1min
Dehri On Sone
555 km
08:19
06:14
08:20
06:16
2hr 5min
2
1min
Sasaram
573 km
08:34
06:32
08:35
06:34
2hr 2min
2
1min
Kudra
598 km
08:49
06:50
08:50
06:52
1hr 59min
2
1min
Bhabua Road
621 km
09:05
07:08
09:06
07:10
1hr 57min
2
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
673 km
10:56
09:15
11:01
09:25
1hr 41min
3
5min
Kashi
685 km
11:21
10:05
11:22
10:06
1hr 16min
2
1min
Varanasi Jn
690 km
11:35
10:20
11:40
10:30
1hr 15min
5
5min
Babatpur
709 km
11:58
10:48
11:59
10:49
1hr 10min
2
1min
Khalispur
718 km
12:07
10:58
12:08
10:59
1hr 9min
2
1min
Jalalganj
729 km
12:18
11:10
12:19
11:11
1hr 8min
2
1min
Zafarabad Jn
741 km
12:31
11:24
12:32
11:25
1hr 7min
1
1min
Jaunpur Jn
747 km
12:40
11:34
12:41
11:36
1hr 6min
1
1min
Shahganj Jn
781 km
13:06
12:08
13:07
12:10
58min
1
1min
Bilwai
792 km
13:19
12:23
13:20
12:24
56min
1
1min
Malipur
806 km
13:31
12:39
13:32
12:41
52min
2
1min
Akbarpur
825 km
13:51
13:03
13:52
13:05
48min
2
1min
Goshainganj
847 km
14:10
13:24
14:11
13:25
46min
2
1min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
878 km
14:36
13:53
14:37
13:55
43min
2
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
886 km
14:55
14:20
14:56
14:25
35min
1
1min
Sohwal
901 km
15:11
14:43
15:12
14:44
28min
2
1min
Rudauli
924 km
15:30
15:03
15:31
15:04
27min
2
1min
Daryabad
947 km
15:57
15:36
15:58
15:37
21min
1
1min
Safdarganj
967 km
16:11
15:55
16:12
15:56
16min
1
1min
Barabanki Jn
985 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
1013 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
6
10min
Sandila
1062 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
2
2min
Balamu Jn
1082 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
2min
Hardoi
1115 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
1
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
1147 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
2
2min
Shahjehanpur
1178 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
3
2min
Tilhar
1196 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
2
2min
Pitambarpur
1229 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly
1248 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
Nagaria Sadat
1280 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
3
2min
Rampur
1312 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
1339 km
00:15
00:15
00:23
00:23
On Time
3
8min
Seohara
1385 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
2
2min
Dhampur
1398 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
2
2min
Nagina
1415 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
2
2min
Najibabad Jn
1437 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
2
5min
Laksar Jn
1479 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
5
5min
Jwalapur
1502 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
1506 km
04:13
04:13
04:23
04:23
On Time
3
10min
Raiwala
1517 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
1528 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Doon Express 13009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Doon Express - 13009 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Doon Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDoon Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Doon Express 13009 Train Information

Doon Express (13009) train runs from Howrah Jn to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1528 km. The fare classes on 13009 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Doon Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kolkata to Rishikesh Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Rishikesh