Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Doon Express 13009 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
20:25
Howrah Jn
33hr 5min
66 Stops
YNRK
05:30
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Doon Express 13009 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL13
2hr 6min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL15
78% Chances
2hr 6min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL22
78% Chances
2hr 6min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL15
78% Chances
2hr 6min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL9
99% Chances
2hr 6min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL6
99% Chances
2hr 6min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL8
99% Chances
3hr 56min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
HWH
-
-
-

Doon Express 13009 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13009 Doon Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Yog N Rishikesh. Due to its 67 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Yog N Rishikesh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts20:25-0911-
SRPSerampore20:5020:577min20 km311-
CGRChandan Nagar21:1021:111min33 km311-
BDCBandel Jn21:2221:275min40 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn22:1722:225min107 km211-
PANPanagarh23:1123:121min155 km211-
DGRDurgapur23:2523:272min171 km311-
RNGRaniganj23:4723:481min194 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn00:0600:115min213 km412-
BRRBarakar00:2900:312min230 km112-
DHNDhanbad Jn01:2501:305min271 km312-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo02:0002:055min301 km312-
PNMEParasnath02:2002:222min319 km412-
HZDHazaribagh Rd02:4102:432min346 km212-
PSBParsabad03:0003:022min368 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn03:1803:202min394 km412-
PRPPaharpur03:5804:002min438 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn04:5505:005min470 km112-
GRRUGuraru05:1905:212min492 km112-
RFJRafiganj05:3405:362min508 km212-
AUBRAnugraha N Road05:5605:582min539 km212-
DOSDehri On Sone06:1406:162min555 km212-
SSMSasaram06:2806:302min573 km212-
KTQKudra06:4806:502min598 km212-
BBUBhabua Road07:1307:152min621 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:1009:3020min673 km612-
KEIKashi10:0510:061min685 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:2010:3010min690 km512-
BTPBabatpur10:4810:491min709 km-12-
KSFKhalispur10:5810:591min718 km-12-
JLLJalalganj11:1011:111min729 km-12-
ZBDZafarabad Jn11:2611:271min741 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn11:3611:382min747 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn12:1012:155min781 km-12-
BWIBilwai12:2912:301min792 km112-
MLPRMalipur12:4812:502min806 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur13:0613:082min825 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj13:2813:291min847 km-12-
AYAyodhya13:5613:582min878 km212-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar14:1414:151min883 km212-
AYCAyodhaya Cant14:2614:315min886 km112-
SLWSohwal14:4714:481min901 km-12-
RDLRudauli15:0715:081min924 km-12-
DYDDaryabad15:3815:391min947 km-12-
SGJSafdarganj16:1916:201min967 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:0617:082min985 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr18:0018:1010min1013 km412-
SANSandila18:5919:012min1062 km212-
BLMBalamu Jn19:2419:262min1082 km212-
HRIHardoi19:5319:552min1115 km112-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad20:2020:222min1147 km212-
SPNShahjehanpur21:0521:072min1178 km312-
TLHTilhar21:2421:262min1196 km212-
PMRPitambarpur21:5621:582min1229 km212-
BEBareilly22:2022:222min1248 km212-
NRSNagaria Sadat22:5522:572min1280 km112-
RMURampur23:2423:262min1312 km-12-
MBMoradabad00:1500:238min1339 km213-
SEOSeohara01:1101:132min1385 km213-
DPRDhampur01:2701:292min1398 km213-
NGGNagina01:4501:472min1415 km313-
NBDNajibabad Jn02:1002:155min1437 km213-
LRJLaksar Jn03:3003:355min1479 km313-
JWPJwalapur04:0804:102min1502 km113-
HWHaridwar Jn04:2504:305min1506 km213-
RWLRaiwala04:5004:522min1517 km113-
YNRKYog N Rishikesh05:30ends-1528 km-13-

Doon Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
20:50
20:50
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
7min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
21:22
21:22
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
22:17
22:17
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
5min
Panagarh
155 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
194 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
00:06
00:06
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
5min
Barakar
230 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
271 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
301 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
319 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
346 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
368 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
394 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
438 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
470 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Guraru
492 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
508 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
539 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
555 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
573 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
599 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
621 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
675 km
09:10
09:10
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
20min
Kashi
688 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
694 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Babatpur
712 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
721 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
733 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
745 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
751 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
785 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Bilwai
796 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Malipur
809 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
828 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
851 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
882 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
A N Dev Nagar
887 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
889 km
14:26
14:26
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
5min
Sohwal
905 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
928 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
951 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Safdarganj
970 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
989 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1017 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Sandila
1065 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
1085 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
1119 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
1151 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
1181 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
1200 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
1232 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1252 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Nagaria Sadat
1284 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1315 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1342 km
00:15
00:15
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
8min
Seohara
1388 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
1402 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
1419 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1441 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1483 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Jwalapur
1506 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1510 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Raiwala
1521 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
1533 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Doon Express 13009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Doon Express - 13009 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
BE1
A1
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Doon Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDoon Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Doon Express 13009 Train Information

Doon Express (13009) train runs from Howrah Jn to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1528 km. The fare classes on 13009 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Doon Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Doon Express 13009 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
706 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
iska kiraya Kitna hoga mujhe Haridwar Jana tha
bakvash train It does not come on time and the seat is not even confirmed, in this you keep changing the last.
good n we r satisfied 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
bad train late running gandagi food third qltyno security
well it's good but can work on speed and performance.
worst timing and cleanliness.
thodi fast kro ise jada stoppage hain iske
hopeless train 7hours late it's too bad improve timings other wise don't show timings
very bad train Bahut log bina ticket k ghuse huwe hai general jaisa hal ho gya tha
Dusty seat and no provide बेडशीट एंड अदर cloth
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW