Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bme Rksh Exp 14888 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
08:00
Barmer
25hr 40min
34 Stops
RKSH
09:40
Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bme Rksh Exp 14888 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bme Rksh Exp 14888. Check Bme Rksh Exp 14888 seat availability from Barmer station to Rishikesh station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKSH
BME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration25hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bme Rksh Exp 14888 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14888 Bme Rksh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barmer station and ends at Rishikesh. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barmer and Rishikesh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts08:00-0111-
BUTBaytu08:3708:392min47 km111-
BLTBalotra Jn09:1509:205min97 km111-
SMRSamdhari Jn09:4609:515min130 km211-
JUJodhpur Jn11:1511:3015min210 km111-
PPRPipar Road Jn12:2112:232min257 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn12:5813:035min314 km211-
NGONagaur13:4613:515min371 km111-
NOKNokha14:3114:332min422 km111-
BKNBikaner Jn16:3516:5520min487 km111-
LGHLalgarh Jn17:1017:122min490 km111-
LKSLunkaransar18:1018:122min566 km111-
MHJMahajan18:4418:462min606 km111-
SOGSuratgarh Jn19:5520:005min668 km211-
PGKPili Bangan20:2920:312min693 km111-
HMHHanumangarh Jn21:0521:105min718 km111-
SGRASangaria21:3521:372min745 km111-
MBYMandi Dabwali22:0022:055min775 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn23:1023:3525min811 km611-
BCUBhuchchu23:4823:502min828 km111-
PULRampura Phul00:0200:042min843 km112-
BNNBarnala00:2800:302min875 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn01:0701:125min906 km212-
NBANabha01:3201:342min933 km112-
PTAPatiala02:0502:105min959 km112-
RPJRajpura Jn02:4602:482min984 km212-
UBCAmbala City03:1803:202min1004 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:4503:5914min1012 km312-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud05:0505:105min1063 km212-
SRESaharanpur05:4506:0015min1093 km412-
RKRoorkee06:5006:555min1128 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn08:1008:2010min1169 km212-
MOTCMotichur08:2808:302min1174 km-12-
RWLRaiwala08:5408:562min1180 km-12-
RKSHRishikesh09:40ends-1192 km-12-

Bme Rksh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
On Time
Reached Hanumangarh Jn at 21:01
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
08:00
On Time
1
Source
Baytu
46 km
08:40
08:37
08:44
08:39
5min
1
4min
Balotra Jn
96 km
09:22
09:15
09:31
09:20
11min
1
9min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
09:59
09:46
10:04
09:51
13min
1
5min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
11:28
11:15
11:30
On Time
1
-
Pipar Road Jn
256 km
12:33
12:21
12:36
12:23
13min
2
3min
Merta Road Jn
312 km
13:16
12:58
13:03
On Time
3
-
Nagaur
369 km
14:11
13:46
14:15
13:51
24min
2
4min
Nokha
421 km
14:49
14:31
14:52
14:33
19min
1
3min
Bikaner Jn
485 km
16:12
16:35
17:05
16:55
10min
1
53min
Lalgarh Jn
489 km
17:11
17:10
17:20
17:12
8min
1
9min
Lunkaransar
565 km
18:18
18:10
18:23
18:12
11min
1
5min
Mahajan
604 km
18:49
18:44
18:49
18:46
3min
1
-
Suratgarh Jn
667 km
19:38
19:55
20:00
On Time
3
-
Pili Bangan
692 km
20:25
20:29
20:39
20:31
8min
1
14min
Hanumangarh Jn
717 km
21:01
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
9min
Sangaria
744 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Dabwali
774 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
5min
Bhatinda Jn
809 km
23:10
23:10
00:03
23:35
On Time
7
53min
Bhuchchu
827 km
00:20
23:48
00:22
23:50
32min
1
2min
Rampura Phul
842 km
00:36
00:02
00:39
00:04
34min
1
3min
Barnala
874 km
01:02
00:28
01:06
00:30
34min
1
4min
Dhuri Jn
905 km
01:36
01:07
01:44
01:12
29min
3
8min
Nabha
932 km
02:10
01:32
02:19
01:34
38min
1
9min
Patiala
957 km
02:44
02:05
02:52
02:10
39min
1
8min
Rajpura Jn
983 km
03:20
02:46
03:30
02:48
34min
2
10min
Ambala City
1003 km
04:00
03:18
04:03
03:20
42min
1
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
1011 km
04:20
03:45
04:31
03:59
35min
1
11min
Yamunanagar Jud
1062 km
05:15
05:05
05:20
05:10
10min
2
5min
Saharanpur
1092 km
05:55
05:45
06:10
06:00
10min
3
15min
Roorkee
1127 km
07:00
06:50
07:06
06:55
10min
1
6min
Haridwar Jn
1168 km
08:18
08:10
08:30
08:20
8min
2
12min
Motichur
1173 km
08:37
08:28
08:50
08:30
9min
1
13min
Raiwala
1179 km
08:51
08:54
08:59
08:56
On Time
1
8min
Rishikesh
1191 km
09:19
09:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Bme Rksh Exp 14888 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bme Rksh Exp - 14888 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bme Rksh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBme Rksh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bme Rksh Exp 14888 Train Information

Bme Rksh Exp (14888) train runs from Barmer to Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1192 km. The fare classes on 14888 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bme Rksh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bme Rksh Exp 14888 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
182 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hygiene zero.. seats are dirty and smelling..
good timing for Rajasthan
Nice Bhartiya railway train
Tea coffee facilities are very poor....they are not providing fresh service
very good in starting train was late but cover up in last and reached destination before time
not good for traveling with family
this train quality of cleanling and travel for man and women very good
time is very good. food is very poor quality
india ki super star train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
actual location not seen
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW