Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14888 Bme Rksh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14888 Bme Rksh Exp train live running status. 14888 Bme Rksh Exp train runs from Barmer (BME) to Rishikesh (RKSH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14888 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 14888 Bme Rksh Exp from Barmer is 08:30. The arrival time to Rishikesh is 09:40. The total distance covered by Bme Rksh Exp is 1192 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barmer to Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bme Rksh Exp - 14888.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Barmer at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
Source
Baytu
47 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
1
2min
Balotra Jn
97 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
5min
Samdhari Jn
130 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
5min
Dundara
153 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
3
2min
Luni Jn
178 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
3
3min
Jodhpur Jn
210 km
11:30
11:30
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
15min
Pipar Road Jn
257 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
2
2min
Merta Road Jn
314 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
2
5min
Nagaur
371 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
5min
Nokha
422 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
1
2min
Deshnok
454 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
3
2min
Bikaner Jn
487 km
16:40
16:40
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
15min
Lalgarh Jn
490 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
1
2min
Lunkaransar
566 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
2min
Mahajan
606 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
668 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
5min
Pili Bangan
693 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
718 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
5min
Manaksar
730 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
Sangaria
745 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Dabwali
775 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
5min
Bathinda Jn
811 km
23:10
23:10
23:35
23:35
On Time
6
25min
Bhuchchu
828 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
2min
Rampura Phul
843 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
1
2min
Barnala
875 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
2
2min
Dhuri Jn
906 km
01:07
01:07
01:12
01:12
On Time
4
5min
Nabha
933 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
1
2min
Patiala
959 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
5min
Rajpura Jn
984 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
2
2min
Ambala City
1004 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1012 km
03:45
03:45
03:59
03:59
On Time
2
14min
Yamunanagar Jud
1063 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
5min
Saharanpur
1093 km
05:45
05:45
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
15min
Roorkee
1128 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
5min
Jwalapur
1165 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1169 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
9
10min
Motichur
1174 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
2min
Raiwala
1180 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
1
2min
Rishikesh
1192 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14888 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bme Rksh Exp 14888 train running or not?

A. Bme Rksh Exp 14888 train starts from Barmer at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bme Rksh Exp 14888 train now?

A. Check the location of Bme Rksh Exp 14888 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bme Rksh Exp 14888 train?

A. The last stop for Bme Rksh Exp 14888 train is Rishikesh(RKSH). The train reaches Rishikesh at 09:40