Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14888 Bme Rksh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14888 Bme Rksh Exp train live running status. 14888 Bme Rksh Exp train runs from Barmer (BME) to Rishikesh (RKSH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14888 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 14888 Bme Rksh Exp from Barmer is 07:26. The arrival time to Rishikesh is 09:40. The total distance covered by Bme Rksh Exp is 1191 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barmer to Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bme Rksh Exp - 14888.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Balotra Jn at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
07:26
07:25
1min
-
Source
Baytu
46 km
08:08
08:02
08:10
08:04
6min
-
2min
Balotra Jn
96 km
08:53
08:43
08:57
08:48
9min
-
4min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
09:15
09:20
5min
-
1min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
10:50
10:50
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
15min
Pipar Road Jn
256 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
312 km
12:26
12:26
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
369 km
13:21
13:21
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
421 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
485 km
16:25
16:25
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
30min
Lalgarh Jn
489 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
565 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
604 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
667 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
692 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
717 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Sangaria
744 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
774 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhatinda Jn
809 km
23:20
23:20
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
25min
Bhuchchu
827 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
842 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
874 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
905 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Nabha
932 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
957 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
983 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
1003 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1011 km
03:45
03:45
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
14min
Yamunanagar Jud
1062 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1092 km
05:55
05:55
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
15min
Roorkee
1127 km
06:44
06:44
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
1168 km
07:50
07:50
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
20min
Motichur
1173 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
1179 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Rishikesh
1191 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14888 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bme Rksh Exp 14888 running or not?

A. Bme Rksh Exp 14888 starts from Barmer at 07:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bme Rksh Exp 14888 now?

A. Check the location of Bme Rksh Exp 14888 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bme Rksh Exp 14888 train?

A. The last stop for Bme Rksh Exp 14888 train is Rishikesh(RKSH). The train reaches Rishikesh at 09:40
Barmer to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Barmer to Rishikesh