Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14610 Hemkunt Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14610 Hemkunt Express train live running status. 14610 Hemkunt Express train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Rishikesh (RKSH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14610 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 14610 Hemkunt Express from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 16:30. The arrival time to Rishikesh is 08:30. The total distance covered by Hemkunt Express is 679 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hemkunt Express - 14610.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 24hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
18:23
18:23
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
7min
Samba
110 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
125 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Kathua
153 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Dasuya
232 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
22:48
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
23:36
23:36
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
443 km
01:54
01:54
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
454 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
499 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
549 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
580 km
04:26
04:26
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
9min
Roorkee
614 km
05:23
05:23
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
656 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Raiwala
667 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Virbhadra
674 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Rishikesh
679 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14610 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hemkunt Express 14610 train running or not?

A. Hemkunt Express 14610 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hemkunt Express 14610 train now?

A. Check the location of Hemkunt Express 14610 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hemkunt Express 14610 train?

A. The last stop for Hemkunt Express 14610 train is Rishikesh(RKSH). The train reaches Rishikesh at 08:30
Jammu to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Rishikesh