Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hemkunt Express 14610 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
16:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16hr 5min
19 Stops
RKSH
08:35
Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hemkunt Express 14610 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NOT AVL
21min
Mon, 23 May
WL12
84% Chances
21min
Tue, 24 May
WL6
91% Chances
21min
Wed, 25 May
WL7
93% Chances
21min
Thu, 26 May
WL8
92% Chances
21min
Fri, 27 May
WL25
77% Chances
21min
Sat, 28 May
WL24
81% Chances
19min
Sun, 29 May
WL21
86% Chances
19min
View 4 Months Calendar
RKSH
SVDK
-
-
-

Hemkunt Express 14610 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hemkunt Express - 14610 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hemkunt Express 14610 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh, 7 days. The Hemkunt Express 14610 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Rishikesh at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Hemkunt Express train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hemkunt Express - 14610 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hemkunt Express has the longest halt time at Chandigarh, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hemkunt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts16:30-0-11-
UHPUdhampur16:5416:562min25 km-11-
JATJammu Tawi18:2018:3010min78 km-11-
SMBXSamba18:5919:012min111 km-11-
HRNRHira Nagar19:1519:172min126 km-11-
KTHUKathua19:4119:432min155 km-11-
PTKCPathankot Cantt20:2520:305min178 km-11-
MEXMukerian21:0321:052min217 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant22:4822:535min291 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn23:4523:5510min343 km-11-
SASNSahibzada Asngr01:4901:512min442 km-12-
CDGChandigarh02:1002:3020min455 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:1003:155min500 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud03:5303:552min551 km-12-
SRESaharanpur04:3004:355min581 km-12-
RKRoorkee05:2305:285min616 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn06:5007:0010min657 km-12-
RWLRaiwala07:3107:332min668 km-12-
VRHVirbhadra07:4707:492min675 km-12-
RKSHRishikesh08:35ends-680 km-12-

Hemkunt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
17:01
16:54
17:02
16:56
7min
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Samba
110 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
125 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Kathua
153 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
22:48
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
443 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
454 km
02:10
02:10
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
20min
Ambala Cant Jn
499 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
549 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
580 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
614 km
05:23
05:23
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
656 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Raiwala
667 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Virbhadra
674 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Rishikesh
679 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hemkunt Express 14610 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hemkunt Express - 14610 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hemkunt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHemkunt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hemkunt Express 14610 Train Information

Hemkunt Express (14610) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 680 km. The fare classes on 14610 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hemkunt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hemkunt Express 14610 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice osam app thanku owner
nice osam app thanku owner
nice osam app thanku owner
nice osam app thanku owner
nice osam app thanku owner
nice osam app thanku owner
nice osam app thanku owner
nice osam app thanku owner
nice osam app thanku owner
nice osam app thanku owner
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW