Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Haridwar to Saharanpur Trains

Book Haridwar to Saharanpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Haridwar to Saharanpur covering a distance of approx 76 kms. Get the best price on Haridwar to Saharanpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Saharanpur to Haridwar train tickets online.

हरिद्वार से सहारनपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14711Hw Sgnr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14711 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    14:20
    1hr 40min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    16:00
    3A2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14718Hw Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14718 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    16:45
    1hr 27min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    18:12
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12018Ddn Shtbdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12018 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:17
    1hr 18min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    19:35
    CCEC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14609Hemkunt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14609 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:32
    1hr 21min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    19:53
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14887Rksh Bme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14887 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    21:00
    2hr 10min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14631Ddn Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14631 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    21:30
    2hr 40min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:10
    SL3A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Haridwar to Saharanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Haridwar to Saharanpur?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Haridwar to Saharanpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Haridwar to Saharanpur by rail?

A. To travel from Haridwar to Saharanpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 76 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. The number of railway stations in Haridwar are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Saharanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Saharanpur are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Haridwar to Saharanpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Haridwar to Saharanpur route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Saharanpur from Haridwar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Saharanpur from Haridwar is 1hr 18min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Haridwar to Saharanpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Haridwar to Saharanpur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Haridwar to Saharanpur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Haridwar to Saharanpur.

Q. On Haridwar to Saharanpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Haridwar to Saharanpur route 14631 Ddn Asr Express takes maximum time. It departs at 21:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 76 kms. It reaches Saharanpur at 00:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Haridwar to Saharanpur.

A. If you are travelling from Haridwar to Saharanpur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Haridwar and ends at Saharanpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Haridwar to Saharanpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Haridwar to Saharanpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Haridwar to Saharanpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Haridwar to Saharanpur Fastest Train:

12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp is the fastest train to run between Haridwar and Saharanpur. It takes 1hr 18min hours to reach Saharanpur. Leaving Haridwar HW at 18:17:00 and reaching Saharanpur (SRE) at 19:35:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Haridwar to Saharanpur:

14711 Hw Sgnr Express is the cheapest train to run between Haridwar and Saharanpur. It takes 1hr 40min to arrive at Saharanpur. The train leaves Haridwar HW at 14:20:00 and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 16:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 55 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Haridwar to Saharanpur Last Train:

14631 Ddn Asr Express is the last train that runs between Haridwar and Saharanpur. It takes 2hr 40min hours to reach Saharanpur. 14631 leaves Haridwar HW at 21:30:00 and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 00:10:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Haridwar to Saharanpur:

14711 Hw Sgnr Express is the first train to run between Haridwar and Saharanpur. It takes 1hr 40min to reach Saharanpur. The train 14711 leaves Haridwar HW at 14:20:00 and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 16:00:00. Hw Sgnr Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.