Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp train live running status. 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12018 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp from Dehradun is 16:59. The arrival time to New Delhi is 22:51. The total distance covered by Ddn Shtbdi Exp is 314 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehradun to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddn Shtbdi Exp - 12018.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
16:59
16:55
4min
2
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
17:59
17:59
18:04
18:04
On Time
1
5min
Roorkee
93 km
18:46
18:46
18:50
18:48
On Time
3
4min
Saharanpur
128 km
19:30
19:30
20:01
19:55
On Time
4
31min
Muzaffarnagar
186 km
20:40
20:38
20:42
20:40
2min
2
2min
Meerut City
242 km
21:18
21:18
21:23
21:20
On Time
1
5min
Ghaziabad
289 km
22:04
22:02
22:17
22:04
2min
4
13min
New Delhi
314 km
22:51
22:50
Destination
1min
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12018 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 train running or not?

A. Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 train starts from Dehradun at 16:59. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 train?

A. The last stop for Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 22:51