Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
16:55
Dehradun
5hr 55min
7 Stops
NDLS
22:50
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018. Check Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 seat availability from Dehradun station to New Delhi station.

CC
EC
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 55min
TypeShatabdi
PantryYes

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts16:55-0211On Time
HWHaridwar Jn17:5918:045min52 km11140min
RKRoorkee18:4418:462min93 km31142min
SRESaharanpur19:3019:5525min128 km41137min
MOZMuzaffarnagar20:3820:402min186 km21135min
MTCMeerut City21:1821:202min242 km11139min
GZBGhaziabad22:0222:042min289 km41149min
NDLSNew Delhi22:50ends-315 km111156min

Ddn Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Dehradun at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
2
Source
Haridwar Jn
52 km
17:59
17:59
18:04
18:04
On Time
1
5min
Roorkee
93 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
3
2min
Saharanpur
128 km
19:30
19:30
19:55
19:55
On Time
4
25min
Muzaffarnagar
186 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
2min
Meerut City
242 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
2min
Ghaziabad
289 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
4
2min
New Delhi
315 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Shtbdi Exp - 12018 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
E1
E2
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12018 Train Information

Ddn Shtbdi Exp (12018) train runs from Dehradun to New Delhi. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 315 km. The fare classes on 12018 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.