Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dehradun to Haridwar Trains

12056 NDLS JANSHTABDI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12056 Running Status )
DDN
Dehradun
05:00
Mon, 26 Feb
1hr 24min
52 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
06:24
Mon, 26 Feb
2S
CC
INR75
22458 VANDE BHARAT EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22458 Running Status )
DDN
Dehradun
07:00
Mon, 26 Feb
1hr
52 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
08:00
Mon, 26 Feb
CC
EC
INR540
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14114 DDN SFG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14114 Running Status )
DDN
Dehradun
13:25
Mon, 26 Feb
1hr 30min
52 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
14:55
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12018 DDN SHTBDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12018 Running Status )
DDN
Dehradun
16:55
Mon, 26 Feb
1hr 4min
52 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
17:59
Mon, 26 Feb
CC
EC
INR486
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
15120 DDN BSBS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15120 Running Status )
DDN
Dehradun
18:30
Mon, 26 Feb
1hr 58min
52 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
20:28
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14631 Running Status )
DDN
Dehradun
19:30
Mon, 26 Feb
2hr 15min
52 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
21:45
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
INR145

Dehradun to Haridwar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dehradun to Haridwar trains – Approximately 10 trains are found running between Dehradun to Haridwar covering a distance of approx 52 kms. Trains from Dehradun to Haridwar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Dehradun to Haridwar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Dehradun to Haridwar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Dehradun to Haridwar online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Haridwar to Dehradun train tickets online.

Dehradun to Haridwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Haridwar from Dehradun is 22458 VANDE BHARAT EX. From Dehradun, the train takes 1hr hours to reach Haridwar. The train starts at 07:00:00 from Dehradun DDN and reaches Haridwar HW at 08:00:00. 22458 VANDE BHARAT EX operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dehradun to Haridwar:

The cheapest train to Haridwar from Dehradun is 12056 NDLS JANSHTABDI. The train takes 1hr 24min to reach Haridwar from Dehradun. The train starts at 05:00:00 from Dehradun DDN and reaches Haridwar HW at 06:24:00. NDLS JANSHTABDI operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dehradun to Haridwar Last Train:

The last train to reach Haridwar from Dehradun is 14120 DDN KGM EXP. From Dehradun, the last train takes 1hr 19min hours to reach Haridwar. The last train starts at 23:30:00 from Dehradun DDN and reaches Haridwar HW at 00:49:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dehradun to Haridwar:

The first train to Haridwar from Dehradun is 12056 NDLS JANSHTABDI. From Dehradun, the train takes 1hr 24min to reach Haridwar. This train starts at 05:00:00 from Dehradun DDN and reaches Haridwar HW at 06:24:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dehradun to Haridwar Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Dehradun and Haridwar? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Dehradun to Haridwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dehradun to Haridwar everyday?

A. There are 10 trains that run between Dehradun to Haridwar everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Dehradun to Haridwar by train?

A. While travelling from Dehradun to Haridwar by train, the distance between the two locations is 52 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Dehradun have?

A. Dehradun has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Haridwar have?

A. Haridwar has 4 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dehradun to Haridwar?

A. There are 10 weekly trains to reach Haridwar from Dehradun.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dehradun to Haridwar?

A. Travel time by train between Dehradun to Haridwar is 1hr .

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dehradun to Haridwar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dehradun to Haridwar.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dehradun to Haridwar? Provide details.

A. 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Dehradun to Haridwar. Covering a distance of 52 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 19:30:00 and 21:45:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dehradun to Haridwar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dehradun to Haridwar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dehradun to Haridwar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dehradun to Haridwar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dehradun to Haridwar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dehradun to Haridwar.

Dehradun Railway Station

City : Dehradun
Code : DDN
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget