Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp train live running status. 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12402 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp from Dehradun is 22:45. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 10:35. The total distance covered by Ddn Kota Ac Exp is 761 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehradun to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddn Kota Ac Exp - 12402.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Dehradun at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 19hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
00:09
00:09
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
93 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
177 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
232 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
280 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
303 km
04:30
04:30
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
15min
Mathura Jn
437 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
470 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
512 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Hindaun City
545 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
589 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
653 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
761 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12402 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 train running or not?

A. Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 train starts from Dehradun at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 train?

A. The last stop for Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 10:35
Dehradun to Kota Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Dehradun to Kota