Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
22:45
Dehradun
11hr 50min
13 Stops
KOTA
10:35
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402. Check Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 seat availability from Dehradun station to Kota Jn station.

1A
INR2585
2A
INR1530
3A
INR1060
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts22:45-0111On Time
HWHaridwar Jn00:0900:145min52 km11227min
RKRoorkee00:5600:582min93 km31231min
MOZMuzaffarnagar02:1102:132min177 km21229min
MTCMeerut City02:5302:552min232 km21234min
GZBGhaziabad03:4703:492min280 km21234min
NZMH Nizamuddin04:3004:4515min302 km11241min
MTJMathura Jn06:1806:202min436 km3121hr 6min
BTEBharatpur Jn06:4306:452min469 km3121hr 13min
BXNBayana Jn07:0807:102min511 km2121hr 15min
HANHindaun City07:3107:332min544 km1121hr 18min
GGCGangapur City08:0308:052min588 km2121hr 22min
SWMSawai Madhopur08:4308:452min652 km2121hr 22min
KOTAKota Jn10:35ends-760 km11253min

Ddn Kota Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Dehradun at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
Source
Haridwar Jn
52 km
00:09
00:09
00:14
00:14
On Time
1
5min
Roorkee
93 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
3
2min
Muzaffarnagar
177 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
2
2min
Meerut City
232 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
2min
Ghaziabad
280 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
302 km
04:30
04:30
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
15min
Mathura Jn
436 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
2min
Bharatpur Jn
469 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
3
2min
Bayana Jn
511 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
2min
Hindaun City
544 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
1
2min
Gangapur City
588 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
2min
Sawai Madhopur
652 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
760 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Kota Ac Exp - 12402 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Kota Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Kota Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Train Information

Ddn Kota Ac Exp (12402) train runs from Dehradun to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 760 km. The fare classes on 12402 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Kota Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Dehradun to Kota Trains Seat Availability
Dehradun to Kota Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dehradun to Kota