Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
22:50
Dehradun
11hr 45min
13 Stops
KOTA
10:35
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2605
2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 007
3hr 23min
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
WL3
80% Chances
3hr 13min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL2
80% Chances
3hr 13min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 025
3hr 13min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 026
3hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts22:50-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn00:1200:175min52 km112-
RKRoorkee00:5801:002min93 km312-
MOZMuzaffarnagar02:1102:132min177 km112-
MTCMeerut City02:5302:552min232 km212-
GZBGhaziabad03:4703:492min280 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin04:3004:4515min302 km112-
MTJMathura Jn06:1806:202min436 km212-
BTEBharatpur Jn06:4306:452min469 km312-
BXNBayana Jn07:0907:101min511 km-12-
HANHindaun City07:2507:272min544 km112-
GGCGangapur City08:0308:052min588 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur08:4308:452min652 km212-
KOTAKota Jn10:35ends-760 km-12-

Ddn Kota Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
00:12
00:12
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
93 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
177 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
232 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
280 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
303 km
04:30
04:30
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
15min
Mathura Jn
437 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
470 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
512 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Hindaun City
545 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
589 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
653 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
761 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Kota Ac Exp - 12402 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Kota Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Kota Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Train Information

Ddn Kota Ac Exp (12402) train runs from Dehradun to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 760 km. The fare classes on 12402 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Kota Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Kota Ac Exp 12402 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
295 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
12402 Magadh express Haridwar kaun se platform per aaegi
best train for dehradun delhi and visa versa
nice journey ever and forever
need more think about of RAC reservation.
मजबूरी है सफर करने की वरना सब वेस्ट है
peneyog Pani bhi uplabdh nhi 1090 ke tickit par n chadar he A C kamkarne ki bolo koi Kam karta nhi chochalye ghnde he ya band he complend book nhi he raat my log Pani ke liye dhod rhe he
very slow and 2 hour late
I have no clue what to write just wanted to rate
always on time ⏲ I appreciate the cleanliness of train the availability of seat is easier in this train
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW