Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12056 Ndls Janshtabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12056 Ndls Janshtabdi train live running status. 12056 Ndls Janshtabdi train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12056 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12056 Ndls Janshtabdi from Dehradun is 05:01. The arrival time to New Delhi is 11:05. The total distance covered by Ndls Janshtabdi is 304 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehradun to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Janshtabdi - 12056.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Dehradun at 05:01
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
93 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
125 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
153 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
177 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
232 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
280 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Tilak Bridge
302 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
304 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12056 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 train running or not?

A. Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 train starts from Dehradun at 05:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 11:05