Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
05:00
Dehradun
6hr 5min
9 Stops
NDLS
11:05
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR435
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
57min
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
WL112
48% Chances
57min
Mon, 23 May
WL135
73% Chances
57min
Tue, 24 May
WL101
93% Chances
57min
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
WL80
97% Chances
59min
Fri, 27 May
WL77
98% Chances
1hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DDN
-
-
-

Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndls Janshtabdi - 12056 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 runs from Dehradun to New Delhi, 7 days. The Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 jan shatabdi departs from Dehradun at 05:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Ndls Janshtabdi train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndls Janshtabdi - 12056 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndls Janshtabdi has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ndls Janshtabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts05:00-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn06:2506:305min52 km-11-
RKRoorkee07:1007:122min93 km-11-
TPZTapri07:5808:002min125 km-11-
DBDDeoband08:2008:222min153 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:4008:422min177 km-11-
MTCMeerut City09:2109:232min232 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad10:1610:182min280 km-11-
TKJTilak Bridge10:4410:451min303 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi11:05ends-305 km-11-

Ndls Janshtabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Ghaziabad at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 12hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
06:40
06:25
06:45
06:30
15min
-
5min
Roorkee
93 km
07:27
07:10
07:29
07:12
17min
-
2min
Tapri
125 km
07:59
07:58
08:02
08:00
2min
-
3min
Deoband
153 km
08:23
08:20
08:25
08:22
3min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
177 km
08:40
08:40
08:44
08:42
2min
-
4min
Meerut City
232 km
09:20
09:21
09:25
09:23
2min
-
5min
Ghaziabad
280 km
10:15
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
3min
Tilak Bridge
302 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
304 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Janshtabdi - 12056 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL1
Seat Layout
Ndls Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 Train Information

Ndls Janshtabdi (12056) train runs from Dehradun to New Delhi. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 305 km. The fare classes on 12056 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Janshtabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Janshtabdi 12056 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
145 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train was so dirty and somebody also vomited there and nobody took the initiative to clean it.
the train was so dirty and somebody also vomited there and nobody took the initiative to clean it.
the train was so dirty and somebody also vomited there and nobody took the initiative to clean it.
nice train every time I travellrd it was on time and runs at a good speed
the train was so dirty and somebody also vomited there and nobody took the initiative to clean it.
the train was so dirty and somebody also vomited there and nobody took the initiative to clean it.
the train was so dirty and somebody also vomited there and nobody took the initiative to clean it.
nice for journey it's comfortable
the train was so dirty and somebody also vomited there and nobody took the initiative to clean it.
the train was so dirty and somebody also vomited there and nobody took the initiative to clean it.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW