Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
18:30
Dehradun
20hr 55min
45 Stops
BSBS
15:25
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120. Check Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 seat availability from Dehradun station to Banaras station.

1A
INR2780
2A
INR1640
3E
SL
INR415
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops45
Duration20hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15120 Ddn Bsbs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts18:30-0511On Time
HRWHarrawala18:5218:542min9 km11151min
DWODoiwala19:1419:162min20 km11155min
RWLRaiwala19:4719:492min41 km1111hr 7min
HWHaridwar Jn20:2820:3810min52 km11157min
JWPJwalapur20:4620:482min56 km11159min
LRJLaksar Jn21:2521:305min79 km31149min
CNKChandok21:5021:522min103 km21153min
NBDNajibabad Jn22:1522:205min121 km11151min
NGGNagina22:3822:402min143 km11153min
DPRDhampur22:5823:002min159 km11154min
SEOSeohara23:1423:162min173 km11155min
KNTKanth23:3123:332min190 km11155min
MBMoradabad00:3000:388min219 km11244min
RMURampur01:1001:122min246 km2121hr 2min
BEBareilly02:1102:132min310 km1121hr 7min
SPNShahjehanpur03:2103:232min380 km1121hr 3min
HRIHardoi04:2204:275min443 km3121hr 12min
BLMBalamu Jn05:0005:022min476 km1121hr 4min
SANSandila05:2205:242min496 km1121hr 2min
RBDRahimabad05:3505:361min507 km1121hr 5min
DILDilawarnagar05:4505:461min515 km1121hr 6min
MLDMalihabad05:5405:551min521 km1121hr 8min
KKJKakori06:0706:081min530 km1121hr 9min
AMGAlamnagar07:1907:201min539 km11232min
LNWTLucknow West (a07:3107:321min542 km21233min
LKOLucknow Nr07:5008:0010min545 km21230min
BCNBachhrawan08:4908:501min592 km11241min
HCPHarchandpur09:0409:051min608 km11243min
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:2509:305min622 km21240min
FTGFursatganj09:4709:481min641 km11241min
JAISJais09:5809:591min651 km11249min
GNGGauriganj10:1510:161min669 km11250min
AMEAmethi10:2810:302min683 km11250min
MCDAMa Chandika D D10:4410:451min697 km212On Time
CILChilbila Jn10:5911:001min714 km412-
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp11:1511:205min718 km412On Time
MBDDMaa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur11:4411:451min732 km11257min
BSEBadshahpur12:0512:061min754 km1121hr 3min
JNHJanghai Jn12:3112:332min771 km2121hr 2min
SQNSarai Kansrai12:4412:451min776 km1121hr 2min
SAWSuriawan12:5512:561min786 km2121hr 3min
BOYBhadohi13:4113:432min801 km11255min
PRFParsipur13:5313:541min810 km11256min
SWPRSewapuri14:2814:291min823 km11244min
BSBSBanaras15:25ends-849 km61255min

Ddn Bsbs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
5
Source
Harrawala
9 km
18:52
18:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Doiwala
20 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Raiwala
41 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
52 km
20:28
20:38
Cancelled
1
10min
Jwalapur
56 km
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Laksar Jn
79 km
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
3
5min
Chandok
103 km
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
2
2min
Najibabad Jn
121 km
22:15
22:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Nagina
143 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhampur
159 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Seohara
173 km
23:14
23:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Kanth
190 km
23:31
23:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Moradabad
219 km
00:30
00:38
Cancelled
1
8min
Rampur
246 km
01:10
01:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Bareilly
310 km
02:11
02:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
03:21
03:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Hardoi
443 km
04:22
04:27
Cancelled
3
5min
Balamu Jn
476 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Sandila
496 km
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Rahimabad
507 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Dilawarnagar
515 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Malihabad
521 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Kakori
530 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Alamnagar
539 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Lucknow West (a
542 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Lucknow Nr
545 km
07:50
08:00
Cancelled
2
10min
Bachhrawan
592 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Harchandpur
608 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
622 km
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Fursatganj
641 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Jais
651 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Gauriganj
669 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Amethi
683 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
1
2min
MA CHANDIKA D D
697 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Chilbila Jn
714 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
4
1min
MA BELHADEVI DP
718 km
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
4
5min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
732 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Badshahpur
754 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Janghai Jn
771 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
2
2min
Sarai Kansrai
776 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Suriawan
786 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
2
1min
Bhadohi
801 km
13:41
13:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Parsipur
810 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Sewapuri
823 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Banaras
849 km
15:25
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Bsbs Exp - 15120 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
M6
M5
M4
M3
M2
M1
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 Train Information

Ddn Bsbs Exp (15120) train runs from Dehradun to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 849 km. The fare classes on 15120 train are 1A,2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Bsbs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.