Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bsbs Rmm Exp 15120 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
18:30
Dehradun
-3hr 5min
45 Stops
BSBS
15:25
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Rmm Exp 15120 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsbs Rmm Exp 15120. Check Bsbs Rmm Exp 15120 seat availability from Dehradun station to Banaras station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
48min
Sun, 12 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
48min
Sun, 19 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
48min
Sun, 26 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
48min
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
DDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops45
Duration-3hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsbs Rmm Exp 15120 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15120 Bsbs Rmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts18:30-0-11On Time
HRWHarrawala18:5218:542min9 km-11On Time
DWODoiwala19:1419:162min20 km-11On Time
RWLRaiwala19:4719:492min41 km-11On Time
HWHaridwar Jn20:2820:3810min52 km-11On Time
JWPJwalapur20:4620:482min56 km-11On Time
LRJLaksar Jn21:2521:305min79 km-11On Time
CNKChandok21:5021:522min103 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn22:1522:205min121 km-11On Time
NGGNagina22:3822:402min143 km-11On Time
DPRDhampur22:5823:002min159 km-11On Time
SEOSeohara23:1423:162min173 km-11On Time
KNTKanth23:3323:352min190 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad00:3000:388min219 km-12On Time
RMURampur01:1001:122min246 km-12On Time
BEBareilly02:1102:132min310 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur03:2103:232min380 km-12On Time
HRIHardoi04:2204:275min443 km-12On Time
BLMBalamu Jn05:0005:022min476 km-12On Time
SANSandila05:2205:242min496 km-12On Time
RBDRahimabad05:3505:361min507 km-12On Time
DILDilawarnagar05:4505:461min515 km-12On Time
MLDMalihabad05:5405:551min521 km-12On Time
KKJKakori06:0706:081min530 km-12On Time
AMGAlamnagar07:1907:201min539 km-12On Time
LNWTLucknow West (a07:3107:321min542 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr07:5008:0010min545 km-12On Time
BCNBachhrawan08:4908:501min592 km-12On Time
HCPHarchandpur09:0409:051min608 km-12On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:2509:305min622 km-12On Time
FTGFursatganj09:4809:491min641 km-12On Time
JAISJais09:5910:001min651 km-12On Time
GNGGauriganj10:1710:181min669 km-12On Time
AMEAmethi10:3610:382min683 km-12On Time
ANTUAntu10:5110:521min697 km-12On Time
CILChilbila Jn11:1411:151min714 km-12On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn11:4011:455min718 km-12On Time
MBDDMaa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur12:0012:011min732 km-12On Time
BSEBadshahpur12:2012:211min754 km-12On Time
JNHJanghai Jn12:4112:432min771 km-12On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai12:5412:551min776 km-12On Time
SAWSuriawan13:0913:101min786 km-12On Time
BOYBhadohi13:4113:432min801 km-12On Time
PRFParsipur13:5313:541min810 km-12On Time
SWPRSewapuri14:2814:291min823 km-12On Time
BSBSBanaras15:25ends-849 km-12On Time

Bsbs Rmm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Dehradun at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 40hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Harrawala
9 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
20 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
41 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
52 km
20:28
20:28
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
10min
Jwalapur
56 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
79 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandok
103 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
121 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagina
143 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
159 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
173 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Kanth
190 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
00:30
00:30
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
246 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
310 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
443 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Balamu Jn
476 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
496 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Rahimabad
507 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Dilawarnagar
515 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Malihabad
521 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Kakori
530 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Alamnagar
539 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow West (a
542 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
545 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Bachhrawan
592 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
608 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
622 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Fursatganj
641 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Jais
651 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
669 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
683 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Antu
697 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Chilbila Jn
714 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
718 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
732 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Badshahpur
754 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
771 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
776 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
786 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
801 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
810 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
823 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
849 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Rmm Exp 15120 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Rmm Exp - 15120 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsbs Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Rmm Exp 15120 Train Information

Bsbs Rmm Exp (15120) train runs from Dehradun to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 849 km. The fare classes on 15120 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Rmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Rmm Exp 15120 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
0999990 ok thanks love sister I like/so cuter onto/so cute+
super performance good train
good service in southern railway
very nice train sollan example to be the time
good good good good good good good good good good good good good
very bad smell and wash rooms are not cleaning I am very unhappy and uncomfortable this train
good and clean train staff are good
supper timing this train I love this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW