Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15120 Ddn Bsbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15120 Ddn Bsbs Exp train live running status. 15120 Ddn Bsbs Exp train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15120 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 15120 Ddn Bsbs Exp from Dehradun is 18:30. The arrival time to Banaras is 15:25. The total distance covered by Ddn Bsbs Exp is 849 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehradun to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddn Bsbs Exp - 15120.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Dehradun at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
Source
Harrawala
9 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
1
2min
Doiwala
20 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
1
2min
Raiwala
41 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
52 km
20:28
20:28
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
10min
Jwalapur
56 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
2
2min
Laksar Jn
79 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
5min
Chandok
103 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
2
2min
Najibabad Jn
121 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
5min
Nagina
143 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
2min
Dhampur
159 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Seohara
173 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
1
2min
Kanth
190 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
1
2min
Moradabad
219 km
00:30
00:30
00:38
00:38
On Time
1
8min
Rampur
246 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly
310 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
1
2min
Hardoi
443 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
4
5min
Balamu Jn
476 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
1
2min
Sandila
496 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
1
2min
Rahimabad
507 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
1min
Dilawarnagar
515 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
1
1min
Malihabad
521 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
1min
Kakori
530 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
1min
Alamnagar
539 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
1min
Lucknow West (a
542 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
2
1min
Lucknow Nr
545 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
10min
Bachhrawan
592 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Harchandpur
608 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
622 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
5min
Fursatganj
641 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
1
1min
Jais
651 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
1
1min
Gauriganj
669 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
1
1min
Amethi
683 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
2min
MA CHANDIKA D D
697 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
1min
Chilbila Jn
714 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
3
1min
MA BELHADEVI DP
718 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
4
5min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
732 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
1min
Badshahpur
754 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
1
1min
Janghai Jn
771 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
2
2min
Sarai Kansrai
776 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
1
1min
Suriawan
786 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
2
1min
Bhadohi
801 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
1
2min
Parsipur
810 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
1
1min
Sewapuri
823 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
1
1min
Banaras
849 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15120 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 train running or not?

A. Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 train starts from Dehradun at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 train?

A. The last stop for Ddn Bsbs Exp 15120 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 15:25