Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Vande Bharat Ex 22458 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
07:00
Dehradun
4hr 45min
7 Stops
ANVT
11:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vande Bharat Ex 22458 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vande Bharat Ex 22458. Check Vande Bharat Ex 22458 seat availability from Dehradun station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

CC
EC
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 234
5min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 183
5min
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 152
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration4hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vande Bharat Ex 22458 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22458 Vande Bharat Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts07:00-0111On Time
HWHaridwar Jn08:0008:044min52 km11125min
RKRoorkee08:4708:492min93 km31123min
SRESaharanpur09:2709:325min128 km21116min
DBDDeoband09:5209:542min162 km11123min
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:0710:092min186 km11124min
MTCMeerut City10:3710:392min242 km11127min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm11:45ends-302 km31120min

Vande Bharat Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 11:48
Refresh
Updated 11hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
07:01
07:00
1min
1
Source
Haridwar Jn
52 km
08:10
08:00
08:14
08:04
10min
1
4min
Roorkee
93 km
08:49
08:47
08:51
08:49
2min
3
2min
Saharanpur
128 km
09:25
09:27
09:32
09:32
On Time
2
7min
Deoband
162 km
09:59
09:52
10:01
09:54
7min
1
2min
Muzaffarnagar
186 km
10:16
10:07
10:18
10:09
9min
1
2min
Meerut City
242 km
10:54
10:37
10:56
10:39
17min
1
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
302 km
11:48
11:45
Destination
3min
3
Destination
view full running status

Vande Bharat Ex 22458 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vande Bharat Ex - 22458 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
C7
C6
E1
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
Seat Layout
Vande Bharat Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutVande Bharat Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vande Bharat Ex 22458 Train Information

Vande Bharat Ex (22458) train runs from Dehradun to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 302 km. The fare classes on 22458 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vande Bharat Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
More Vande Bharat Trains