Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Aadr Ned Sf Exp 22458 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AADR
15:00
Amb Andaura
8hr 45min
26 Stops
NED
23:45
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aadr Ned Sf Exp 22458 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aadr Ned Sf Exp 22458. Check Aadr Ned Sf Exp 22458 seat availability from Amb Andaura station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
AADR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops26
Duration8hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aadr Ned Sf Exp 22458 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22458 Aadr Ned Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amb Andaura station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amb Andaura and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AADRAmb Andaurastarts15:00-01111min
UHLUna Himachal15:3515:4510min27 km1113min
NLDMNangal Dam16:1016:2010min44 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib16:3616:382min64 km1111min
RPARRupnagar17:0817:102min99 km1115min
MRNDMorinda17:4617:482min124 km-117min
SASNSahibzada Asngr18:2618:282min157 km11110min
CDGChandigarh19:0019:1515min168 km41110min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:0020:1010min213 km21110min
PNPPanipat Jn21:4021:422min323 km21120min
NDLSNew Delhi23:2523:4520min412 km6112min
MTJMathura Jn01:2801:302min554 km11241min
AGCAgra Cantt02:1002:155min607 km11254min
GWLGwalior04:1604:215min725 km1121hr 59min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs05:4505:5510min823 km2122hr 9min
BINABina Jn08:3508:405min976 km2122hr 49min
BPLBhopal Jn10:4510:5510min1115 km1122hr 53min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj11:0711:092min1121 km4122hr 51min
ETItarsi Jn12:3512:405min1207 km3122hr 55min
KNWKhandwa15:1515:205min1390 km1122hr 36min
MKUMalkapur17:3817:402min1557 km2122hr 31min
AKAkola Jn19:0519:1510min1646 km3122hr 29min
WHMWashim20:2920:301min1725 km1122hr 39min
HNLHingoli Deccan21:0921:101min1773 km1122hr 45min
BMFBasmat21:5922:001min1831 km112On Time
PAUPurna Jn22:3022:4010min1854 km1122hr 30min
NEDH Sahib Nanded23:45ends-1884 km4123hr 10min

Aadr Ned Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-02-2023
On Time
Crossed New Delhi at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amb Andaura
-
Source
15:53
15:50
3min
1
Source
Una Himachal
27 km
16:07
16:12
On Time
1
-
Nangal Dam
43 km
16:38
16:40
16:43
16:45
On Time
1
5min
Anandpur Sahib
63 km
17:03
16:59
17:03
17:01
2min
1
-
Rupnagar
99 km
17:33
17:26
17:37
17:28
9min
1
4min
Morinda
124 km
18:00
17:56
18:02
17:58
4min
1
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
157 km
18:28
18:24
18:36
18:26
10min
1
8min
Chandigarh
168 km
18:45
18:43
18:57
18:55
2min
2
12min
Ambala Cant Jn
213 km
19:43
19:38
19:58
19:45
13min
1
15min
Panipat Jn
322 km
20:57
20:56
21:03
20:58
5min
2
6min
New Delhi
412 km
22:48
23:00
23:15
On Time
7
-
Mathura Jn
553 km
00:52
00:41
00:54
00:43
11min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
607 km
01:31
01:20
01:40
01:25
11min
2
9min
Gwalior
725 km
03:14
02:58
03:18
03:00
16min
1
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
822 km
04:54
04:30
05:13
04:38
24min
2
19min
Bina Jn
976 km
07:25
06:32
07:32
06:35
53min
3
7min
Bhopal Jn
1114 km
09:26
08:30
09:40
08:40
56min
1
14min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1121 km
09:48
08:55
09:53
08:57
53min
4
5min
Itarsi Jn
1206 km
11:14
10:20
11:19
10:25
54min
3
5min
Khandwa
1390 km
13:59
13:05
14:04
13:10
54min
1
5min
Malkapur
1556 km
16:17
15:23
16:19
15:25
54min
2
2min
Akola Jn
1645 km
17:36
17:00
18:01
17:10
36min
3
25min
Washim
1725 km
19:06
18:09
19:10
18:10
57min
1
4min
Hingoli Deccan
1773 km
19:50
18:49
19:54
18:50
1hr 1min
1
4min
Purna Jn
1853 km
21:03
20:35
21:45
20:40
28min
4
42min
H Sahib Nanded
1884 km
22:14
21:40
Destination
34min
4
Destination
view full running status

Aadr Ned Sf Exp 22458 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aadr Ned Sf Exp - 22458 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amb Andaura
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aadr Ned Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAadr Ned Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aadr Ned Sf Exp 22458 Train Information

Aadr Ned Sf Exp (22458) train runs from Amb Andaura to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1884 km. The fare classes on 22458 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aadr Ned Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aadr Ned Sf Exp 22458 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ambala cantt to new delhi super fast train
nai Delhi Shastri Nagar Shastri Buddh
Chandigarh to muradbad to today
So nice app but let for live train stetus
nice and on time train
best train for hazur sahib yatra
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Una to Nanded