Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22458 Vande Bharat Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22458 Vande Bharat Ex train live running status. 22458 Vande Bharat Ex train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22458 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22458 Vande Bharat Ex from Dehradun is 07:00. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 12:03. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Ex is 302 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehradun to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Ex - 22458.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Meerut City at 10:57
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Haridwar Jn
52 km
08:13
08:00
08:17
08:04
13min
1
4min
Roorkee
93 km
08:56
08:47
08:58
08:49
9min
3
2min
Saharanpur
128 km
09:27
09:27
09:32
09:32
On Time
2
5min
Deoband
162 km
10:08
09:52
10:10
09:54
16min
1
2min
Muzaffarnagar
186 km
10:20
10:07
10:22
10:09
13min
1
2min
Meerut City
242 km
10:55
10:37
10:57
10:39
18min
1
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
302 km
12:03
11:45
Destination
18min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22458 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vande Bharat Ex 22458 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Ex 22458 train starts from Dehradun at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Ex 22458 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Ex 22458 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Ex 22458 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Ex 22458 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 12:03