Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14631 Ddn Asr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14631 Ddn Asr Express train live running status. 14631 Ddn Asr Express train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14631 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 14631 Ddn Asr Express from Dehradun is 19:05. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 08:15. The total distance covered by Ddn Asr Express is 505 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehradun to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddn Asr Express - 14631.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Harrawala
8 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
19 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Kansrao
29 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
40 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
51 km
21:10
21:10
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
20min
Jwalapur
55 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
78 km
22:20
22:20
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
25min
Roorkee
96 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
131 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
161 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
166 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
212 km
01:45
01:45
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
7min
Chandigarh
257 km
02:30
02:30
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
8min
New Morinda
301 km
03:21
03:21
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
369 km
04:46
04:46
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
9min
Phillaur Jn
383 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
405 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
422 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
426 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Beas
463 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
486 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
505 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14631 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ddn Asr Express 14631 train running or not?

A. Ddn Asr Express 14631 train starts from Dehradun at 19:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddn Asr Express 14631 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddn Asr Express 14631 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddn Asr Express 14631 train?

A. The last stop for Ddn Asr Express 14631 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 08:15
Dehradun to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Dehradun to Amritsar