Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ddn Asr Express 14631 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
19:05
Dehradun
13hr 15min
22 Stops
ASR
08:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Asr Express 14631 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Asr Express 14631. Check Ddn Asr Express 14631 seat availability from Dehradun station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
DDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddn Asr Express 14631 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14631 Ddn Asr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts19:05-0511-
HRWHarrawala19:1819:202min9 km111-
DWODoiwala20:1320:152min20 km-11-
QSRKansrao20:4220:442min30 km111-
RWLRaiwala21:1021:122min41 km111-
HWHaridwar Jn21:4521:5510min52 km111-
JWPJwalapur22:0322:052min56 km211-
LRJLaksar Jn22:3523:0025min79 km311-
RKRoorkee23:2123:265min98 km311-
SRESaharanpur00:1000:2010min132 km612-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:4600:482min163 km312-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop00:5400:562min167 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:4501:527min214 km212-
CDGChandigarh02:3202:386min259 km112-
NMDANew Morinda03:2003:222min302 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:4604:559min371 km212-
PHRPhillaur Jn05:0905:112min384 km212-
PGWPhagwara Jn05:2905:312min407 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant06:0806:102min423 km112-
JUCJalandhar City06:2506:305min428 km112-
BEASBeas07:0107:032min464 km112-
JNLJandiala07:4707:492min488 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn08:20ends-506 km412-

Ddn Asr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 27hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Harrawala
8 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
19 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Kansrao
29 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
40 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
51 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Jwalapur
55 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
78 km
22:35
22:35
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
25min
Roorkee
96 km
23:21
23:21
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
131 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
161 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
166 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
212 km
01:45
01:45
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
7min
Chandigarh
257 km
02:32
02:32
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
6min
NEW MORINDA
301 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
369 km
04:46
04:46
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
9min
Phillaur Jn
383 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
405 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
422 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
426 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Beas
463 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
486 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
505 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Asr Express 14631 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Asr Express - 14631 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
S8
S7
S6
S5
GN
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Asr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Asr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Asr Express 14631 Train Information

Ddn Asr Express (14631) train runs from Dehradun to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 506 km. The fare classes on 14631 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Asr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Asr Express 14631 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train not arrival on proper time
ixigo aap aveary good service in india trin
good service 👍. i like this train for maintaining the time.
very nice train speed slow but good 👍👍
no cleaning..bad smell didjfhydjf
Not clean washroom...no provide handwash in washroom ...very bad service
not good# not poor is it okay
no fan facilities I am feeling very hot 🔥🔥
No cleaning in train.tiolets are in very bad condition.
worst timing. it was 5 hour late and run very slow. i dont know if it is 1st time or its everyday routine
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Dehradun to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability
Dehradun to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dehradun to Amritsar